Active
Property Photos
3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  1. Image 1 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  2. Image 2 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  3. Image 3 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  4. Image 4 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  5. Image 5 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  6. Image 6 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  7. Image 7 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  8. Image 8 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  9. Image 9 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  10. Image 10 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  11. Image 11 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  12. Image 12 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  13. Image 13 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  14. Image 14 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  15. Image 15 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  16. Image 16 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  17. Image 17 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  18. Image 18 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  19. Image 19 For 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Make this your own ocean beach masterpiece. Located on the ocean side you can walk from your condo to the beach immediately. Don't miss affordable opportunity to own this property in S Ocean Blvd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 802
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LE CHATEAU ROYAL COND UNIT 114
  • Parcel Number: 62434435040001140
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: R-2A(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$250,000.00 ($241.31 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This unit is a ''must see''. steps from the ocean . Either as a get away, or living your best life on the water. This property has just been lowered to $250,000. It is CASH ONLY. And sold As Is.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159175
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 405, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$204,950.00 ($264.45 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Beach front condo 1bedroom/1bath, with ocean views and direct access to the beach. 55+ community with on site laundry facilities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020565
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$269,000.00 ($335.41 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a personal beachfront retreat or a great investment, with a passed milestone inspection and no current special assessments, this is the one: ** Experience the best of both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097917
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$235,000.00 ($231.30 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on the intracoastal. This is a stunning, updated. beautifully cared for condo that offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, style and functionality. Indulge in pan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167650
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 10, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$245,000.00 ($265.73 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round vacation living in this enticing Lanai townhome with private, deeded beach access offering a sundeck with gazebo and BBQ area, Whether you are looking for a permanent residence or a delight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004635
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$219,500.00 ($216.04 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully one bedroom, one and a half bath condo in the heart of South Palm Beach. This light filled residence features impact windows and sliders, a private balcony capturing s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018183
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$204,900.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy care‑free living and easy access to the beach in this beautifully maintained 2‑bedroom condo in Southgate, each bedroom offering its own en‑suite bathroom. Tile floors laid on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160247
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin