Active
Property Photos
3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  1. Image 1 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  2. Image 2 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  3. Image 3 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  4. Image 4 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  5. Image 5 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  6. Image 6 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  7. Image 7 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  8. Image 8 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  9. Image 9 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  10. Image 10 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  11. Image 11 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  12. Image 12 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  13. Image 13 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  14. Image 14 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  15. Image 15 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  16. Image 16 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  17. Image 17 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  18. Image 18 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  19. Image 19 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  20. Image 20 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  21. Image 21 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  22. Image 22 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  23. Image 23 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  24. Image 24 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  25. Image 25 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  26. Image 26 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  27. Image 27 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  28. Image 28 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  29. Image 29 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  30. Image 30 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

This unit is a ''must see''. steps from the ocean . Either as a get away, or living your best life on the water. This property has just been lowered to $250,000. It is CASH ONLY. And sold As Is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1273
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Patrician of Palm Beach
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: patrician of Palm BeachCond 35-44-43 N275 FT of S 826 Ft of Gov LT 1 &TH PT WLY
  • Parcel Number: 5043443503000106
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$287,500.00 ($277.51 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring your contractor and/or decorator to this 1 br/1ba apt with ocean views! It's does have new impact windows and brand new electrical box.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135923
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$225,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your own ocean beach masterpiece. Located on the ocean side you can walk from your condo to the beach immediately. Don't miss affordable opportunity to own this property in S Ocean Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165899
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 406, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$298,873.00

3601 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean and end your days with warm coastal breezes in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo. Steps across A1A, the beach becomes an extension of your lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538099
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$269,000.00 ($335.41 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a personal beachfront retreat or a great investment, with a passed milestone inspection and no current special assessments, this is the one: ** Experience the best of both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097917
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard K3, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard K3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, one of the larger units at the 4201 Palm Beach Villas building in South Palm Beach. A 2/2 with a large outdoor balcony. The AC unit and all ductwork were replaced in 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130382
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 409, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,900.00 ($373.94 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very unique condo 1 bed 1. 5 bath w/ den office newly remodeled kitchen ,ss appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, den/ office which is one of a kind in this building. Builder has gotten creative and maxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 123, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$275,000.00 ($245.32 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own tropical retreat in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence, where lush garden views create a daily backdrop of serenity. New 2025 AC! Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158806
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$235,000.00 ($231.30 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on the intracoastal. This is a stunning, updated. beautifully cared for condo that offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, style and functionality. Indulge in pan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167650
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 10, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$245,000.00 ($265.73 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round vacation living in this enticing Lanai townhome with private, deeded beach access offering a sundeck with gazebo and BBQ area, Whether you are looking for a permanent residence or a delight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004635
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 26, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($324.30 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated loft style lanai residence at The Mayfair offering the ultimate Palm Beach resort lifestyle with parking directly in front of the unit and the privacy of no upstairs neighbor. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027463
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin