Active
Property Photos
3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  1. Image 1 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  2. Image 2 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  3. Image 3 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  4. Image 4 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  5. Image 5 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  6. Image 6 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  7. Image 7 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  8. Image 8 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  9. Image 9 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  10. Image 10 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  11. Image 11 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  12. Image 12 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  13. Image 13 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  14. Image 14 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  15. Image 15 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  16. Image 16 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  17. Image 17 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  18. Image 18 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  19. Image 19 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  20. Image 20 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  21. Image 21 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  22. Image 22 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  23. Image 23 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  24. Image 24 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  25. Image 25 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  26. Image 26 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  27. Image 27 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  28. Image 28 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  29. Image 29 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  30. Image 30 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  31. Image 31 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  32. Image 32 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  33. Image 33 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  34. Image 34 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  35. Image 35 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  36. Image 36 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  37. Image 37 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  38. Image 38 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  39. Image 39 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  40. Image 40 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  41. Image 41 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  42. Image 42 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  43. Image 43 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  44. Image 44 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  45. Image 45 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  46. Image 46 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  47. Image 47 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  48. Image 48 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  49. Image 49 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  50. Image 50 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  51. Image 51 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  52. Image 52 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  53. Image 53 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  54. Image 54 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  55. Image 55 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  56. Image 56 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  57. Image 57 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  58. Image 58 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  59. Image 59 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  60. Image 60 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  61. Image 61 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,500

Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully one bedroom, one and a half bath condo in the heart of South Palm Beach. This light filled residence features impact windows and sliders, a private balcony capturing stunning sunset views, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The kitchen is appointed with custom cabinetry and granite countertops, creating a perfect blend of style and functionality. The building offers 24hr doorman service ensuring comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy private ocean access and an unbeatable location close to Michelin star restaurants, sophisticated shopping, and some of the most beautiful beaches in Palm Beach County. Experience the luxury, lifestyle, and convenience you've been searching for. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $219,500
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1297
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 609 BLDG LAKE
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100026090
  • Unit Number: 609
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-2A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$225,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your own ocean beach masterpiece. Located on the ocean side you can walk from your condo to the beach immediately. Don't miss affordable opportunity to own this property in S Ocean Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165899
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$250,000.00 ($241.31 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This unit is a ''must see''. steps from the ocean . Either as a get away, or living your best life on the water. This property has just been lowered to $250,000. It is CASH ONLY. And sold As Is.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159175
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 405, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$204,950.00 ($264.45 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Beach front condo 1bedroom/1bath, with ocean views and direct access to the beach. 55+ community with on site laundry facilities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020565
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$235,000.00 ($231.30 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on the intracoastal. This is a stunning, updated. beautifully cared for condo that offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, style and functionality. Indulge in pan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167650
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 10, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$245,000.00 ($265.73 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round vacation living in this enticing Lanai townhome with private, deeded beach access offering a sundeck with gazebo and BBQ area, Whether you are looking for a permanent residence or a delight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004635
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$204,900.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy care‑free living and easy access to the beach in this beautifully maintained 2‑bedroom condo in Southgate, each bedroom offering its own en‑suite bathroom. Tile floors laid on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160247
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin