Active
Property Photos
3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  1. Image 1 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  2. Image 2 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  3. Image 3 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  4. Image 4 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  5. Image 5 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  6. Image 6 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  7. Image 7 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  8. Image 8 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  9. Image 9 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  10. Image 10 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  11. Image 11 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  12. Image 12 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  13. Image 13 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  14. Image 14 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  15. Image 15 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  16. Image 16 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  17. Image 17 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  18. Image 18 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  19. Image 19 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  20. Image 20 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  21. Image 21 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  22. Image 22 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  23. Image 23 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  24. Image 24 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  25. Image 25 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  26. Image 26 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  27. Image 27 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  28. Image 28 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  29. Image 29 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  30. Image 30 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  31. Image 31 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  32. Image 32 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  33. Image 33 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  34. Image 34 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  35. Image 35 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  36. Image 36 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  37. Image 37 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  38. Image 38 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  39. Image 39 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  40. Image 40 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  41. Image 41 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  42. Image 42 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  43. Image 43 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  44. Image 44 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  45. Image 45 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  46. Image 46 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  47. Image 47 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  48. Image 48 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  49. Image 49 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  50. Image 50 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  51. Image 51 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  52. Image 52 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  53. Image 53 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  54. Image 54 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  55. Image 55 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  56. Image 56 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  57. Image 57 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  58. Image 58 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  59. Image 59 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  60. Image 60 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on the intracoastal. This is a stunning, updated. beautifully cared for condo that offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, style and functionality. Indulge in panoramic, intracoastal waterway vistas with breathtaking sunsets as sailboats float by & city lights twinkle in the evening. This spacious 1 bedroom and 1 1/2 bath...wherein very detail has been meticulously upgraded to create a true coastal sanctuary. This condo has been completely redone from the luxury vinyl flooring, thick baseboards, recessed LED lighting, quartz countertops and a primary bath with dual sink vanity, a European style shower. The primary bedroom is equipped with impact glass. NEW ROOF, NEW ELEVATORS & the lobby will be renovated. Come see this unit...it will not disappoint. Mayfair House is a full service ocean & lakefront building complex. Shared amenities include 24 HR concierge, deeded beach access, clubhouse, fitness room & pools on both ocean & intracoastal sides. Conveniently located on scenic A1A @ walking distance to Lantana Beach, Plaza Del Mar shopping center (Publix, shops, restaurants) + Eau Resort/Spa. Just 15 20 minutes to PBI Airport, Downtown West Palm Beach & world renown Worth Avenue shops & restaurants. Enjoy island living & the Palm Beach lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1297
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 909 BLDG LAKE
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100029090
  • Unit Number: 909
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: R-2A(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$225,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your own ocean beach masterpiece. Located on the ocean side you can walk from your condo to the beach immediately. Don't miss affordable opportunity to own this property in S Ocean Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165899
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$250,000.00 ($241.31 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This unit is a ''must see''. steps from the ocean . Either as a get away, or living your best life on the water. This property has just been lowered to $250,000. It is CASH ONLY. And sold As Is.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159175
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$269,000.00 ($335.41 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a personal beachfront retreat or a great investment, with a passed milestone inspection and no current special assessments, this is the one: ** Experience the best of both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097917
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 123, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$275,000.00 ($245.32 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own tropical retreat in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence, where lush garden views create a daily backdrop of serenity. New 2025 AC! Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158806
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 10, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$245,000.00 ($265.73 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round vacation living in this enticing Lanai townhome with private, deeded beach access offering a sundeck with gazebo and BBQ area, Whether you are looking for a permanent residence or a delight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004635
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$219,500.00 ($216.04 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully one bedroom, one and a half bath condo in the heart of South Palm Beach. This light filled residence features impact windows and sliders, a private balcony capturing s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018183
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin