Active
Property Photos
3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  1. Image 1 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  2. Image 2 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  3. Image 3 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  4. Image 4 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  5. Image 5 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  6. Image 6 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  7. Image 7 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  8. Image 8 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  9. Image 9 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  10. Image 10 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  11. Image 11 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  12. Image 12 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  13. Image 13 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  14. Image 14 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  15. Image 15 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  16. Image 16 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  17. Image 17 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  18. Image 18 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  19. Image 19 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  20. Image 20 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  21. Image 21 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  22. Image 22 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  23. Image 23 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  24. Image 24 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  25. Image 25 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  26. Image 26 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  27. Image 27 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  28. Image 28 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  29. Image 29 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  30. Image 30 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  31. Image 31 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  32. Image 32 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  33. Image 33 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  34. Image 34 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  35. Image 35 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $204,900

Address: 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Enjoy care‑free living and easy access to the beach in this beautifully maintained 2‑bedroom condo in Southgate, each bedroom offering its own en‑suite bathroom. Tile floors laid on the diagonal run through the living and dining areas. The kitchen features granite countertops, a water filtration system, and light wood cabinetry with under‑cabinet lighting and elegant moldings. A washer and dryer inside the unit add convenience. Relax on the screened‑in balcony overlooking a serene garden with fountains. Southgate residents enjoy private beach access and a gorgeous community pool. The building sits directly on A1A, ideal for an active coastal lifestyle. It is conveniently located to Plaza Del Mar with great restaurants, boutique shops and Publix, as well as fishing harbor, waterfront restaurants, and marina area. All measurements are approximate. Take a look at the 3D walkthrough.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3605 Ocean Boulevard 229
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $204,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1462
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHGATE COND UNIT 229
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 62434435090002290
  • Unit Number: 229
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: R-2(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$225,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your own ocean beach masterpiece. Located on the ocean side you can walk from your condo to the beach immediately. Don't miss affordable opportunity to own this property in S Ocean Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165899
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 405, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$204,950.00 ($264.45 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Beach front condo 1bedroom/1bath, with ocean views and direct access to the beach. 55+ community with on site laundry facilities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020565
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$235,000.00 ($231.30 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on the intracoastal. This is a stunning, updated. beautifully cared for condo that offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, style and functionality. Indulge in pan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167650
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 10, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$245,000.00 ($265.73 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round vacation living in this enticing Lanai townhome with private, deeded beach access offering a sundeck with gazebo and BBQ area, Whether you are looking for a permanent residence or a delight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004635
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$219,500.00 ($216.04 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully one bedroom, one and a half bath condo in the heart of South Palm Beach. This light filled residence features impact windows and sliders, a private balcony capturing s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018183
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin