Active
Property Photos
6800 Via Regina
  1. Image 1 For 6800 Via Regina
  2. Image 2 For 6800 Via Regina
  3. Image 3 For 6800 Via Regina
  4. Image 4 For 6800 Via Regina
  5. Image 5 For 6800 Via Regina
  6. Image 6 For 6800 Via Regina
  7. Image 7 For 6800 Via Regina
  8. Image 8 For 6800 Via Regina
  9. Image 9 For 6800 Via Regina
  10. Image 10 For 6800 Via Regina
  11. Image 11 For 6800 Via Regina
  12. Image 12 For 6800 Via Regina
  13. Image 13 For 6800 Via Regina
  14. Image 14 For 6800 Via Regina
  15. Image 15 For 6800 Via Regina
  16. Image 16 For 6800 Via Regina
  17. Image 17 For 6800 Via Regina
  18. Image 18 For 6800 Via Regina
  19. Image 19 For 6800 Via Regina
  20. Image 20 For 6800 Via Regina
  21. Image 21 For 6800 Via Regina
  22. Image 22 For 6800 Via Regina
  23. Image 23 For 6800 Via Regina
  24. Image 24 For 6800 Via Regina
  25. Image 25 For 6800 Via Regina
  26. Image 26 For 6800 Via Regina
  27. Image 27 For 6800 Via Regina
  28. Image 28 For 6800 Via Regina
  29. Image 29 For 6800 Via Regina
  30. Image 30 For 6800 Via Regina
  31. Image 31 For 6800 Via Regina
  32. Image 32 For 6800 Via Regina
  33. Image 33 For 6800 Via Regina
  34. Image 34 For 6800 Via Regina
  35. Image 35 For 6800 Via Regina
  36. Image 36 For 6800 Via Regina
  37. Image 37 For 6800 Via Regina
  38. Image 38 For 6800 Via Regina
  39. Image 39 For 6800 Via Regina
  40. Image 40 For 6800 Via Regina
  41. Image 41 For 6800 Via Regina
  42. Image 42 For 6800 Via Regina
  43. Image 43 For 6800 Via Regina
  44. Image 44 For 6800 Via Regina
  45. Image 45 For 6800 Via Regina
  46. Image 46 For 6800 Via Regina
  47. Image 47 For 6800 Via Regina
  48. Image 48 For 6800 Via Regina
  49. Image 49 For 6800 Via Regina
  50. Image 50 For 6800 Via Regina
  51. Image 51 For 6800 Via Regina
  52. Image 52 For 6800 Via Regina
  53. Image 53 For 6800 Via Regina
  54. Image 54 For 6800 Via Regina
  55. Image 55 For 6800 Via Regina
  56. Image 56 For 6800 Via Regina
  57. Image 57 For 6800 Via Regina
  58. Image 58 For 6800 Via Regina
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updated residence offers over 2,000 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (not reflected in tax records) highlighted by a spectacular open concept 25 ft designer kitchen featuring waterfall quartzite countertops and eat in island, new Stainless Steel Samsung appliances including dual temperature control wine cooler, cooktop, wall oven/microwave and sophisticated yet elegant hardwood flooring throughout. Wall to wall sliding impact glass doors flood the first floor with an abundance of natural light, creating a seamless flow from the front entry straight to the backyard. The home is thoughtfully upgraded with smart technology including electrical shades, a Nest smart thermostat, Blink security cameras throughout the interior and exterior, New electric panel, and new copper/pvc plumbing deliver comfort, efficiency, and modern peace of mind. The spacious and chic primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with two closets including a large walk in closet with shelving and a beautifully finished bathroom. Appointed with elegant limestone finishes, double vanity, free standing soak tub, separate shower, bidet, ambient lighting, complete with impact windows for added protection and energy efficiency. All bedrooms are large with wall length closets, ceiling fans, black out blinds, and the guest bathroom has LED light changing mirrors. The home has a oversized storage closet under the contemporary designed stairway. Large laundry room on second floor has Samsung Washer/Dryer with plenty of storage space. Single Car garage has Epoxy flooring. Step outside to your front beautiful, lush, relaxing garden featuring a charming water fountain, perfect for quiet mornings, entertaining, or unwinding at the end of the day. Or host a BBQ in the back gardens with added privacy. Located within walking distance to places of worship and ideally positioned near everyday conveniences, the home enjoys close proximity to the gym, 20+ restaurants and cafs including coffee shops, bagel and pastry boutiques, Japanese hibachi, Chinese, Italian, French, Greek, Russian cuisine, and sushi. Enjoy a quick car ride to the pristine Boca Raton beaches, Sugar Sand Park, Town Center Mall for fine shopping and dinning. Top Rated Boca Raton Schools is a major bonus. Boca Pointe is a non mandatory, but available, golf membership community gated with 24 hour security, and HOA maintenance includes internet, cable TV, trash, resort style pool and spa, landscaping, insurance, roof reserves. The property may be rented up to four times per year, offering flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. Tenant Approval Required. Commuters will love the proximity to I95, Turnpike, Palm Beach and Ft. Lauderdale International Airports. Don't miss an opportunity to enjoy the best of Boca Raton lifestyle at a value you simply can not find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6800 Via Regina
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $350
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLUM AT BOCA POINTE COND 10 UNIT 2 BLDG 28
  • Parcel Number: 00424734150280020
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6545 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$769,000.00 ($328.07 / sqft )

6545 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTAL MODERN RENOVATION. Spacious corner villa is 3 bed 2 bath, all on one floor. No stairs to climb. 2344 sqft. Water front property. Incredible lake view. All hurricane impact windows and doors. 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169081
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Vía Tierra, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$639,000.00 ($299.30 / sqft )

6130 Vía Tierra Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom design, fully renovated turnkey townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features bird's eye maple cabinetry, GE Monogram & Bosch appliances, and granite countertops with f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018870
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Catesby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$700,000.00 ($322.58 / sqft )

5908 Catesby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the award winning Charleston Place of Boca Raton. This move in ready home is impeccably maintained and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7659 Sierra Terrace W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$725,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

7659 Sierra Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a pool home in boca without the boca price tag or high hoa memberships. New roof, new pool, this 2 bed 2 bad with pool and 1 car garage even has extra space to build a 3rd bedroom just like all th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021663
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6744 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$664,900.00 ($331.95 / sqft )

6744 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Make this amazing modern organic, sleek and spacious, light and bright townhouse your home today! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, porcelain tile, extended kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022946
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin