Active
Property Photos
5908 Catesby Street
  1. Image 1 For 5908 Catesby Street
  2. Image 2 For 5908 Catesby Street
  3. Image 3 For 5908 Catesby Street
  4. Image 4 For 5908 Catesby Street
  5. Image 5 For 5908 Catesby Street
  6. Image 6 For 5908 Catesby Street
  7. Image 7 For 5908 Catesby Street
  8. Image 8 For 5908 Catesby Street
  9. Image 9 For 5908 Catesby Street
  10. Image 10 For 5908 Catesby Street
  11. Image 11 For 5908 Catesby Street
  12. Image 12 For 5908 Catesby Street
  13. Image 13 For 5908 Catesby Street
  14. Image 14 For 5908 Catesby Street
  15. Image 15 For 5908 Catesby Street
  16. Image 16 For 5908 Catesby Street
  17. Image 17 For 5908 Catesby Street
  18. Image 18 For 5908 Catesby Street
  19. Image 19 For 5908 Catesby Street
  20. Image 20 For 5908 Catesby Street
  21. Image 21 For 5908 Catesby Street
  22. Image 22 For 5908 Catesby Street
  23. Image 23 For 5908 Catesby Street
  24. Image 24 For 5908 Catesby Street
  25. Image 25 For 5908 Catesby Street
  26. Image 26 For 5908 Catesby Street
  27. Image 27 For 5908 Catesby Street
  28. Image 28 For 5908 Catesby Street
  29. Image 29 For 5908 Catesby Street
  30. Image 30 For 5908 Catesby Street
  31. Image 31 For 5908 Catesby Street
  32. Image 32 For 5908 Catesby Street
  33. Image 33 For 5908 Catesby Street
  34. Image 34 For 5908 Catesby Street
  35. Image 35 For 5908 Catesby Street
  36. Image 36 For 5908 Catesby Street
  37. Image 37 For 5908 Catesby Street
  38. Image 38 For 5908 Catesby Street
  39. Image 39 For 5908 Catesby Street
  40. Image 40 For 5908 Catesby Street
  41. Image 41 For 5908 Catesby Street
  42. Image 42 For 5908 Catesby Street
  43. Image 43 For 5908 Catesby Street
  44. Image 44 For 5908 Catesby Street
  45. Image 45 For 5908 Catesby Street
  46. Image 46 For 5908 Catesby Street
  47. Image 47 For 5908 Catesby Street
  48. Image 48 For 5908 Catesby Street
  49. Image 49 For 5908 Catesby Street
  50. Image 50 For 5908 Catesby Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 5908 Catesby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Experience refined living in the award winning Charleston Place of Boca Raton. This move in ready home is impeccably maintained and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The thoughtfully layout includes an enclosed patio on the main level, offering great space for a home office, gym, playroom, or additional living space. Enjoy outdoor living with a private courtyard while the spacious upstairs terrace provides an ideal spot for morning coffee or relaxing evening sunsets. Home is located in one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities close to top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining and more. A rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, style and convenience in an ubeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5908 Catesby Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Private Rooftop Terrace
  • Fencing: Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: COMMUNITY ASSOCATION CONSULTING
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARLESTON PLACE AMENDED PL LOT 54
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424735140000540
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6545 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$769,000.00 ($328.07 / sqft )

6545 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTAL MODERN RENOVATION. Spacious corner villa is 3 bed 2 bath, all on one floor. No stairs to climb. 2344 sqft. Water front property. Incredible lake view. All hurricane impact windows and doors. 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169081
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Vía Tierra, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$639,000.00 ($299.30 / sqft )

6130 Vía Tierra Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom design, fully renovated turnkey townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features bird's eye maple cabinetry, GE Monogram & Bosch appliances, and granite countertops with f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018870
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7659 Sierra Terrace W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$725,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

7659 Sierra Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a pool home in boca without the boca price tag or high hoa memberships. New roof, new pool, this 2 bed 2 bad with pool and 1 car garage even has extra space to build a 3rd bedroom just like all th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021663
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6744 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$664,900.00 ($331.95 / sqft )

6744 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Make this amazing modern organic, sleek and spacious, light and bright townhouse your home today! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, porcelain tile, extended kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022946
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin