Active
Property Photos
5159 Highway A1a  315
  1. Image 1 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  2. Image 2 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  3. Image 3 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  4. Image 4 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  5. Image 5 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  6. Image 6 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  7. Image 7 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  8. Image 8 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  9. Image 9 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  10. Image 10 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  11. Image 11 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  12. Image 12 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  13. Image 13 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  14. Image 14 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  15. Image 15 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  16. Image 16 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  17. Image 17 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  18. Image 18 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  19. Image 19 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  20. Image 20 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  21. Image 21 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  22. Image 22 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  23. Image 23 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  24. Image 24 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  25. Image 25 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  26. Image 26 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  27. Image 27 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  28. Image 28 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  29. Image 29 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  30. Image 30 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  31. Image 31 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  32. Image 32 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  33. Image 33 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  34. Image 34 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  35. Image 35 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  36. Image 36 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  37. Image 37 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  38. Image 38 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  39. Image 39 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  40. Image 40 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  41. Image 41 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  42. Image 42 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  43. Image 43 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  44. Image 44 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  45. Image 45 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  46. Image 46 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  47. Image 47 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  48. Image 48 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  49. Image 49 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  50. Image 50 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  51. Image 51 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  52. Image 52 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  53. Image 53 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  54. Image 54 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  55. Image 55 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
  56. Image 56 For 5159 Highway A1a  315
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 5159 Highway A1a 315, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Prepare to be captivated. This premier corner residence at Ocean Harbor North, Unit 315, commands breathtaking, unobstructed Atlantic views from a prized forward facing position. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, this coastal sanctuary is enhanced with all new impact glass for security and peace of mind. Partially furnished and impeccably maintained, it is ready for immediate enjoyment. Wake each morning to brilliant sunrises and sweeping ocean panoramas that define true waterfront living. Whether you envision a refined seaside retreat or a sophisticated full time residence, this exceptional Hutchinson Island offering delivers. Opportunities like this are rare secure your place in paradise today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5159 Highway A1a 315
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Built-Up, Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Boating, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Game Room, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 871
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN HARBOUR NORTH CONDOMINIUM B- UNIT 315 AND UNDIV SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 141170600140003
  • Unit Number: 315
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin