Active
Property Photos
374 Wahoo Road
  1. Image 1 For 374 Wahoo Road
  2. Image 2 For 374 Wahoo Road
  3. Image 3 For 374 Wahoo Road
  4. Image 4 For 374 Wahoo Road
  5. Image 5 For 374 Wahoo Road
  6. Image 6 For 374 Wahoo Road
  7. Image 7 For 374 Wahoo Road
  8. Image 8 For 374 Wahoo Road
  9. Image 9 For 374 Wahoo Road
  10. Image 10 For 374 Wahoo Road
  11. Image 11 For 374 Wahoo Road
  12. Image 12 For 374 Wahoo Road
  13. Image 13 For 374 Wahoo Road
  14. Image 14 For 374 Wahoo Road
  15. Image 15 For 374 Wahoo Road
  16. Image 16 For 374 Wahoo Road
  17. Image 17 For 374 Wahoo Road
  18. Image 18 For 374 Wahoo Road
  19. Image 19 For 374 Wahoo Road
  20. Image 20 For 374 Wahoo Road
  21. Image 21 For 374 Wahoo Road
  22. Image 22 For 374 Wahoo Road
  23. Image 23 For 374 Wahoo Road
  24. Image 24 For 374 Wahoo Road
  25. Image 25 For 374 Wahoo Road
  26. Image 26 For 374 Wahoo Road
  27. Image 27 For 374 Wahoo Road
  28. Image 28 For 374 Wahoo Road
  29. Image 29 For 374 Wahoo Road
  30. Image 30 For 374 Wahoo Road
  31. Image 31 For 374 Wahoo Road
  32. Image 32 For 374 Wahoo Road
  33. Image 33 For 374 Wahoo Road
  34. Image 34 For 374 Wahoo Road
  35. Image 35 For 374 Wahoo Road
  36. Image 36 For 374 Wahoo Road
  37. Image 37 For 374 Wahoo Road
  38. Image 38 For 374 Wahoo Road
  39. Image 39 For 374 Wahoo Road
  40. Image 40 For 374 Wahoo Road
  41. Image 41 For 374 Wahoo Road
  42. Image 42 For 374 Wahoo Road
  43. Image 43 For 374 Wahoo Road
  44. Image 44 For 374 Wahoo Road
  45. Image 45 For 374 Wahoo Road
  46. Image 46 For 374 Wahoo Road
  47. Image 47 For 374 Wahoo Road
  48. Image 48 For 374 Wahoo Road
  49. Image 49 For 374 Wahoo Road
  50. Image 50 For 374 Wahoo Road
  51. Image 51 For 374 Wahoo Road
  52. Image 52 For 374 Wahoo Road
  53. Image 53 For 374 Wahoo Road
  54. Image 54 For 374 Wahoo Road
  55. Image 55 For 374 Wahoo Road
  56. Image 56 For 374 Wahoo Road
  57. Image 57 For 374 Wahoo Road
  58. Image 58 For 374 Wahoo Road
  59. Image 59 For 374 Wahoo Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $839,900

Address: 374 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Located within the gated golf and marina community of Bay Point, this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,913 square feet designed for elevated coastal living and exceptional entertaining. Renovated top to bottom in 2019 including roof, electrical, lighting, appliances, two water heaters, and dual HVAC systems the home blends modern infrastructure with curated coastal style. Brand new custom closet systems throughout, upgraded kitchen cabinetry with convenient pull out storage, added recessed lighting with strategically placed dimmers, new garage door opener and thoughtful design details reflect meticulous care. The kitchen also features a brand new ice maker that conveys, along with a premium faucet offering a built in seltzer dispenser, available with an acceptable offer. The flexible layout includes a private first floor primary suite and an expansive upstairs retreat with a spa inspired bath and private balcony, creating a true owner's sanctuary. A mezzanine bonus level offers ideal space for an office, lounge, or flex area. Designed to host, the former dining room has been transformed into a striking Bourbon Lounge and Sports Theater, complete with custom shelving, LED accent lighting, kegerator, beverage refrigeration, and double doors opening to a newly completed 1,140 sq ft bi level paver patio. The patio is thoughtfully prepped for a future outdoor kitchen with reinforced stone underlayment and utility conduits beneath the pavers built for game days, gatherings, and coastal evenings alike. Additional highlights include brand new vinyl fencing with multiple gated access points (including an oversized entry), custom garage storage, irrigation, and motion lighting. Select features including bourbon lounge equipment, gym equipment, beverage appliances, Ring cameras (3) and additional refrigerators may convey with an acceptable offer. Bay Point offers gated security, championship golf, marina access, and one of Panama City Beach's most established residential environments. Opportunities with this level of renovation and entertaining infrastructure in Bay Point are increasingly rare.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 374 Wahoo Road
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $839,900
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2913
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 138
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY POINT UNIT 1 LOT 547 ORB 4138 P 540
  • Parcel Number: 30933649000
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3539 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$796,900.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

3539 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Sanctuary Beach community. This beautiful new construction features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for families or guests.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784436
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Redwood Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$850,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

2605 Redwood Street Green Listing More Like This

Start 2026 with a strong, stabilized income property at 2605 Redwood Street, a well maintained duplex consisting of two separate buildings, each featuring two apartments for a total of four units. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785031
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$848,000.00 ($255.42 / sqft )

3561 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Sanctuary Beach, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home combines luxury and comfort in every detail. Step inside to soaring 10 foot ceilings downstairs and 9 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785224
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$799,999.00 ($238.66 / sqft )

3926 Diana Court Reduced More Like This

Luxury. Convenience. Affordability All in One Exceptional Home. Welcome to 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach where coastal living meets modern elegance. This newly built, 3,445 square fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785287
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Fox Run Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$929,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

3500 Fox Run Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 3500 Fox Run Blvd, a newly constructed custom home located within the gated community of Preserve on the Bay, one of Panama City Beach's most private and established residential neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785875
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

5218 Beach Drive More Like This

Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786715
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3202 Blue Heron Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$948,500.00 ($277.34 / sqft )

3202 Blue Heron Boulevard More Like This

3202 Blue Heron Boulevard is a beautiful, spacious home in the private, gated community of The Preserve on the Bay! It's location in East Panama City Beach provides access to the amazing emerald water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786936
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin