Active
Property Photos
5 Santa Fe Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5 Santa Fe Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $49,000

Address: 5 Santa Fe Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Spanish Lakes Community! Major 2025 upgrades include a new roof, new A/C, and all new appliances washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave offering true peace of mind. Brand new LVP flooring runs throughout for a modern, low maintenance finish. Relax year round on the spacious screened in porch, perfect for enjoying Florida's sunshine. Spanish Lakes offers golf, clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, billiards, library, and a full calendar of activities making it easy to embrace the Florida lifestyle with comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Santa Fe Lane
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $49,000
  • Price sqft: $34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1428
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 867
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: Land Lease
  • Parcel Number: 002005
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$47,900.00 ($30.90 / sqft )

218 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Yard for Grill, Garden, Bird Watching, Dog Play & more! Furnished 2bed/2bath w/ a RAMP for easy access or opt to use the steps. Great outdoor Lot w/ a SHED has a tropical vibe great for priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111711
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Alcala Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$50,000.00 ($25.27 / sqft )

3 Alcala Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANT 2023 REMODEL 2bed/bath home in 55+ community. Premium Upgrades incl; Refletive Roof w/ High End materials w/ 10 yr warranty, interior Walled w/Sheetrock, Electrical & Plumb upgrades, SOLID LVT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161843
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Cartagesa  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($32.24 / sqft )

4 Cartagesa Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED to SELL on this MUST SEE home w/ Roof sealed/coated 2023, AC 2019, HWH 2022! SPACIOUS 2bed/2bath home nestled on quiet cul de sac. Full Storm Shutters w/ automatic Shutter on SlidingGlassDoor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168097
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 El Portal Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($30.63 / sqft )

5 El Portal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

DONT MISS OUT! Welcome to this Elegant, Durable, Spacious 2bed/2bath home in the sought after Riverfront community. 2020 Upgrades include Roof, New Windows w/ Accordion Storm Shutters, SS Appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008242
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Huarte Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$54,000.00 ($27.00 / sqft )

52 Huarte Way Virtual Tour More Like This

welcome to 52 Huarte way with this 2 bedroom 1 1/2 baths fully remodeled home with new shower granite in kitchen and bath, new plumbing (all) and new moisture barrier and duct work, ac is 5 years and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025844
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin