Active
Property Photos
3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  1. Image 1 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  2. Image 2 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  3. Image 3 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  4. Image 4 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  5. Image 5 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  6. Image 6 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  7. Image 7 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  8. Image 8 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  9. Image 9 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  10. Image 10 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  11. Image 11 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  12. Image 12 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  13. Image 13 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  14. Image 14 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  15. Image 15 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  16. Image 16 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  17. Image 17 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  18. Image 18 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  19. Image 19 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  20. Image 20 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  21. Image 21 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  22. Image 22 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  23. Image 23 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  24. Image 24 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  25. Image 25 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  26. Image 26 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  27. Image 27 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  28. Image 28 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  29. Image 29 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  30. Image 30 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  31. Image 31 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  32. Image 32 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  33. Image 33 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  34. Image 34 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  35. Image 35 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  36. Image 36 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  37. Image 37 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  38. Image 38 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  39. Image 39 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  40. Image 40 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  41. Image 41 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  42. Image 42 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  43. Image 43 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  44. Image 44 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  45. Image 45 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  46. Image 46 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  47. Image 47 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  48. Image 48 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  49. Image 49 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  50. Image 50 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  51. Image 51 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  52. Image 52 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  53. Image 53 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  54. Image 54 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  55. Image 55 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  56. Image 56 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  57. Image 57 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  58. Image 58 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  59. Image 59 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $900,000

Address: 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Experience refined oceanfront living in this elegant first floor residence at the Mayfair House in South Palm Beach. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,925 square feet of beautifully designed living space and a rare connection to the outdoors with an expansive 833 sq ft private patio, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. All rooms open directly to the patio, creating seamless indoor outdoor living just steps from the pool, clubhouse, and private beach. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides privacy and comfort, with a spacious primary suite and a guest bedroom featuring its own en suite bathroom, ideal for visitors or extended stays. A New AC (2025), updated open concept kitchen and large impact windows and sliders that fill the home with natural light providing comfort and peace of mind: Mayfair House has completed all major building improvements, including the Structural Integrity and Reserve Study, concrete restoration, updated plumbing, and brand new elevators. The building also offers fully funded reserves, no assessments, and is approved for financing. Residents enjoy private beach access, a resort style pools, and clubhouse, all conveniently located near the world class shopping and dining of Palm Beach, Worth Avenue, and nearby Delray Beach and Boca Raton. This exceptional residence offers the perfect opportunity for a primary residence or luxurious coastal retreat in one of South Palm Beach's most desirable oceanfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $469
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 55
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Detached Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Lobby, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 104 BLDG OCEAN
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100011040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R-2A(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 601, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$949,999.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner penthouse offering exceptional Intracoastal views and premier Palm Beach lifestyle. Experience elevated living at La Palma in this meticulously maintained and coveted gem , fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 156917 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538542
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,995.00 ($487.01 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed renovated condo with 2 bed, 2 bath ocean & intracoastal views from a 60 foot long wrap around balcony. . Large suit w/master bath and walk in closet, breakfast area, . parking under r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$995,000.00 ($412.52 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144949
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Ocean Boulevard 114, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$895,000.00 ($882.64 / sqft )

2850 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and endless ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront coop. Perfectly positioned to capture panoramic water vistas, this residence offers a seamless blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150609
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,000.00 ($583.39 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after luxury oceanfront building in Palm Beach that is family and Pet Friendly. Bright, open, updated split bedroom unit with Intracoastal views, wood,quartz, and marble throughout. Resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153949
  2. Provided by Regency Property Asset Mgmt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Ocean Boulevard 514, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$895,000.00 ($882.64 / sqft )

2850 Ocean Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS RARE PENTHOUSE / OCEAN VIEWS! Windows facing east, south and north. 9 FT high ceiling. The Palm Worth PB is in an exceptional Palm Beach location, ideally situated oceanfront be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155279
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard C303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,000,000.00 ($677.51 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard C303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated oceanfront condo features 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and boasts two walk in closets. The unit includes two balconies, providing stunning views of the intercoastal. The interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157826
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 417, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$849,000.00 ($557.82 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXQUISITELY RENOVATED | INTRACOASTAL VIEWS | RARE POOLSIDE CABANA #14 Impeccably renovated 2BR/2BA residence with sweeping Intracoastal and sunset views, plus private deeded beach access via a secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159243
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard A202, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$890,000.00 ($651.54 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience exceptional coastal living on Palm Beach Island in this 2BR/2BA second floor residence, beautifully renovated in 2025 and ideally located just steps from the pristine beach. Filled with nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167540
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 514, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$850,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY BRIGHT SUNNY CORNER RESIDENCE WITH OCEAN AND INTERCOASTAL VIEWS & Deeded Beach Access. Beautifully renovated and impeccably maintained, this sun filled corner unit offers sweeping water views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167830
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin