Active
Property Photos
950 Kanner Highway 905
  1. Image 1 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  2. Image 2 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  3. Image 3 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  4. Image 4 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  5. Image 5 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  6. Image 6 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  7. Image 7 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  8. Image 8 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  9. Image 9 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  10. Image 10 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  11. Image 11 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  12. Image 12 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  13. Image 13 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  14. Image 14 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  15. Image 15 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  16. Image 16 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  17. Image 17 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  18. Image 18 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  19. Image 19 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  20. Image 20 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  21. Image 21 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  22. Image 22 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  23. Image 23 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  24. Image 24 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  25. Image 25 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  26. Image 26 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  27. Image 27 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  28. Image 28 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  29. Image 29 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  30. Image 30 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  31. Image 31 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  32. Image 32 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  33. Image 33 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
  34. Image 34 For 950 Kanner Highway 905
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 950 Kanner Highway 905, Stuart, FL 34994

Description

Tastefully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Poppelton Creek community, just minutes from downtown Stuart. Located on the 2nd floor, this bright and inviting unit offers comfortable living and dining spaces and a well appointed kitchen. Enjoy relaxing on the screened balcony overlooking the peaceful surroundings. Additional highlights include in unit laundry and generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own bath. Poppelton Creek is an all ages community with pet friendly policies (restrictions apply). Ideally located near waterfront dining, shopping, beaches, parks, and marinas, offering the perfect blend of convenience and the sought after Treasure Coast lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 950 Kanner Highway 905
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: THE GARDENS AT POPPLETON CREEK CONDO BLDG 900 UNIT 905
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 083841029900090505
  • Unit Number: 905
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2123 Wayne Road, Stuart, FL 34994
$180,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

2123 Wayne Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, updated 2 bedroom condo in Kingman Acres, central location close to shopping, beaches, highways and restaurants. All Ages, Pet Friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143863
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Aster Lane G249, Stuart, FL 34994
$193,500.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

3272 Aster Lane G249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come visit this nicely updated 2 bed / 2 bath condo in The Village of Stuart! Outfitted with white shaker cabinets, Corian countertops, newer appliances, 2026 fridge, and luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158616
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 36-3609, Stuart, FL 34994
$175,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 36-3609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vista Del Lago! An active 55+ community located next to The Shores of North River Golf Course. This unit is the largest floor plan this community has to offer and it has been renovated to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158705
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway C-10, Stuart, FL 34994
$159,900.00 ($182.74 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway C-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Comfort meets downtown Stuart Convenience This charming updated 2 Bed/2 Bath condo offers space, style, and an unbeatable location. Each bedroom has its own full bathperfect for guests or room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158763
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Parkview Place B5, Stuart, FL 34994
$184,900.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

1270 Parkview Place B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious and move in ready condo and a great opportunity whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or an investment property. One of the biggest perks is the brand new A/C (2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 309, Stuart, FL 34994
$180,000.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm & Comfort welcome you to be right at home with updates including flooring, A/C and HWH, Plantation shutters, decorative fireplace and more! This 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor corner condo with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167211
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Palm City Road A, Stuart, FL 34994
$158,000.00 ($164.24 / sqft )

1925 Palm City Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit with convenient parking in front of the unit. Great views to watch the golfers from your open up glass and screened porch. Many updates have been done including new dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010133
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,500.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

1811 Palm City Road A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed/2 bath 2nd floor unit features BRAND NEW SS appliances, NEW A/C, NEW carpet & freshly painted. HOA has replaced the roof, balcony & repainted the exterior T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Aster Lane M226, Stuart, FL 34994
$196,500.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

3236 Aster Lane M226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautifully maintained residence in the Village of Stuart, offering effortless Florida living in a spacious 2BR/2BA layout spanning approximately 1,200 sq ft. Light filled interiors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011478
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2407, Stuart, FL 34994
$189,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located in a desirable 55+ community in Stuart! Situated on the first floor, this spacious condo is the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin