Active
Property Photos
1225 21st Street 309
  1. Image 1 For 1225 21st Street 309
  2. Image 2 For 1225 21st Street 309
  3. Image 3 For 1225 21st Street 309
  4. Image 4 For 1225 21st Street 309
  5. Image 5 For 1225 21st Street 309
  6. Image 6 For 1225 21st Street 309
  7. Image 7 For 1225 21st Street 309
  8. Image 8 For 1225 21st Street 309
  9. Image 9 For 1225 21st Street 309
  10. Image 10 For 1225 21st Street 309
  11. Image 11 For 1225 21st Street 309
  12. Image 12 For 1225 21st Street 309
  13. Image 13 For 1225 21st Street 309
  14. Image 14 For 1225 21st Street 309
  15. Image 15 For 1225 21st Street 309
  16. Image 16 For 1225 21st Street 309
  17. Image 17 For 1225 21st Street 309
  18. Image 18 For 1225 21st Street 309
  19. Image 19 For 1225 21st Street 309
  20. Image 20 For 1225 21st Street 309
  21. Image 21 For 1225 21st Street 309
  22. Image 22 For 1225 21st Street 309
  23. Image 23 For 1225 21st Street 309
  24. Image 24 For 1225 21st Street 309
  25. Image 25 For 1225 21st Street 309
  26. Image 26 For 1225 21st Street 309
  27. Image 27 For 1225 21st Street 309
  28. Image 28 For 1225 21st Street 309
  29. Image 29 For 1225 21st Street 309
  30. Image 30 For 1225 21st Street 309
  31. Image 31 For 1225 21st Street 309
  32. Image 32 For 1225 21st Street 309
  33. Image 33 For 1225 21st Street 309
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

Address: 1225 21st Street 309, Stuart, FL 34994

Description

Charm & Comfort welcome you to be right at home with updates including flooring, A/C and HWH, Plantation shutters, decorative fireplace and more! This 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor corner condo with windows on 3 sides has been lovingly cared for in the dcor. So comfortable, you won't want to leave. Light colored walls, flooring and white kitchen cabinets help keep things nice and bright. This Vista Del Lago 'A' floor plan with open dining and living rooms can be fully furnished, turn key and ready for you! The lanai with it's private view and walk/in storage closet make easy relaxing in paradise accessible from both bedrooms. Building 3 is just steps away from the amenities, pool and all the action at the Clubhouse. Active 55+ community in the Stuart/Jensen Beach area. Adjacent to North River Shores public golf course. Convenient location close to Treasure Coast Mall, restaurants, entertainment, etc. This is a beautiful, well maintained community with walking paths, lakes, pool, clubhouse, assigned parking, private entrances, lots of activities, and much more. Trucks, motorcycles, commercial vehicles, pets prohibited. Must own for 2 years before leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 309
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO CONDO BLDG 3 UNIT 309
  • Parcel Number: 303741012003030908
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2123 Wayne Road, Stuart, FL 34994
$180,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

2123 Wayne Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, updated 2 bedroom condo in Kingman Acres, central location close to shopping, beaches, highways and restaurants. All Ages, Pet Friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143863
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Aster Lane G249, Stuart, FL 34994
$193,500.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

3272 Aster Lane G249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come visit this nicely updated 2 bed / 2 bath condo in The Village of Stuart! Outfitted with white shaker cabinets, Corian countertops, newer appliances, 2026 fridge, and luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158616
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 36-3609, Stuart, FL 34994
$175,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 36-3609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vista Del Lago! An active 55+ community located next to The Shores of North River Golf Course. This unit is the largest floor plan this community has to offer and it has been renovated to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158705
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Parkview Place B5, Stuart, FL 34994
$184,900.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

1270 Parkview Place B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious and move in ready condo and a great opportunity whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or an investment property. One of the biggest perks is the brand new A/C (2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway 905, Stuart, FL 34994
$175,000.00 ($150.34 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Poppelton Creek community, just minutes from downtown Stuart. Located on the 2nd floor, this bright and inviting unit offers comfortable living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169076
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,500.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

1811 Palm City Road A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed/2 bath 2nd floor unit features BRAND NEW SS appliances, NEW A/C, NEW carpet & freshly painted. HOA has replaced the roof, balcony & repainted the exterior T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Aster Lane M226, Stuart, FL 34994
$196,500.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

3236 Aster Lane M226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautifully maintained residence in the Village of Stuart, offering effortless Florida living in a spacious 2BR/2BA layout spanning approximately 1,200 sq ft. Light filled interiors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011478
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway N9, Stuart, FL 34994
$214,900.00 ($313.72 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway N9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this beautifully maintained waterfront condo located in an active 55+ boating community! Wake up to serene water views and relax with stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019168
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2407, Stuart, FL 34994
$189,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located in a desirable 55+ community in Stuart! Situated on the first floor, this spacious condo is the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1615, Stuart, FL 34994
$187,000.00 ($184.42 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor 2BR/2BA unit overlooking the 17th tee of the golf course. The home features a remodeled kitchen with maple cabinets and two Lazy Susan, along with updated cabinetry in both bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024293
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin