Active
Property Photos
804 Windward Way 612
  1. Image 1 For 804 Windward Way 612
  2. Image 2 For 804 Windward Way 612
  3. Image 3 For 804 Windward Way 612
  4. Image 4 For 804 Windward Way 612
  5. Image 5 For 804 Windward Way 612
  6. Image 6 For 804 Windward Way 612
  7. Image 7 For 804 Windward Way 612
  8. Image 8 For 804 Windward Way 612
  9. Image 9 For 804 Windward Way 612
  10. Image 10 For 804 Windward Way 612
  11. Image 11 For 804 Windward Way 612
  12. Image 12 For 804 Windward Way 612
  13. Image 13 For 804 Windward Way 612
  14. Image 14 For 804 Windward Way 612
  15. Image 15 For 804 Windward Way 612
  16. Image 16 For 804 Windward Way 612
  17. Image 17 For 804 Windward Way 612
  18. Image 18 For 804 Windward Way 612
  19. Image 19 For 804 Windward Way 612
  20. Image 20 For 804 Windward Way 612
  21. Image 21 For 804 Windward Way 612
  22. Image 22 For 804 Windward Way 612
  23. Image 23 For 804 Windward Way 612
  24. Image 24 For 804 Windward Way 612
  25. Image 25 For 804 Windward Way 612
  26. Image 26 For 804 Windward Way 612
  27. Image 27 For 804 Windward Way 612
  28. Image 28 For 804 Windward Way 612
  29. Image 29 For 804 Windward Way 612
  30. Image 30 For 804 Windward Way 612
  31. Image 31 For 804 Windward Way 612
  32. Image 32 For 804 Windward Way 612
  33. Image 33 For 804 Windward Way 612
  34. Image 34 For 804 Windward Way 612
  35. Image 35 For 804 Windward Way 612
  36. Image 36 For 804 Windward Way 612
  37. Image 37 For 804 Windward Way 612
  38. Image 38 For 804 Windward Way 612
  39. Image 39 For 804 Windward Way 612
  40. Image 40 For 804 Windward Way 612
  41. Image 41 For 804 Windward Way 612
  42. Image 42 For 804 Windward Way 612
  43. Image 43 For 804 Windward Way 612
  44. Image 44 For 804 Windward Way 612
  45. Image 45 For 804 Windward Way 612
  46. Image 46 For 804 Windward Way 612
  47. Image 47 For 804 Windward Way 612
  48. Image 48 For 804 Windward Way 612
  49. Image 49 For 804 Windward Way 612
  50. Image 50 For 804 Windward Way 612
  51. Image 51 For 804 Windward Way 612
  52. Image 52 For 804 Windward Way 612
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 804 Windward Way 612, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

Great 3/2 in very popular Intracoastal community! Grounds are immaculately maintained with great landscaping.. Community has a country club lifestyle with 2 heated pools, state of the art Fitness center, Valet parking, Business Center, Onsite management plus more. Condo has a huge walk in closet in the master bedroom, easy care laminate wood floors, plantation shutters in the bedrooms and fairly new microwave, and dishwasher and Crown molding. Brand new A/C just added! Relax on the Balcony overlooking one of two pools or walk the docks at the beautiful Marina. Grab this one before it goes and enjoy the east side lifestyle.. JUST REDUCED THE PRICE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 804 Windward Way 612
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1593
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1321
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Seacrest Services
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM 2 UNIT 612
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434434430066120
  • Unit Number: 612
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: MW(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7020 Half Moon Circle 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$439,000.00

7020 Half Moon Circle 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans in Half Moon Bay. This expansive 1,704 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been beautifully remodeled to offer the privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543511
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068064
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lake Drive 504, Lantana, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

1206 Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, PRICE REDUCED Waterfront Retreat with Wide Intracoastal Views Step into classic Florida charm in this beautifully maintained boutique style condo, now offered fully furnished and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105289
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 121, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Half Moon Bay Florida Living at Its Finest! SELLER FINANCING! Discover this beautifully updated Palm Beach County 3 BR condo. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Half Moon Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125437
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 523, Lantana, FL 33462
$370,000.00 ($360.98 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated 2023 penthouse! One of the few residences in Hidden Harbour offering unobstructed northeast panoramic views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135996
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$350,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in the wonderful town of Atlantis. This beautiful condo overlooks the pool and is an endcap unit and has low Condo fees. The owner has paid the assessments to the building including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141295
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Scotia Drive 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

1100 Scotia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a private garage, set within the gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay. The home offers a practical two story floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle C1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$355,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Being sold w/ DESIGN SERVICES included. Shop all the furniture featured in our virtual renderings to easily make this space uniquely yours! Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152220
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($318.45 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164077
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Scotia Drive 203, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$385,000.00 ($296.61 / sqft )

800 Scotia Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

CLIENT WILL COVER CLOSING COST!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a private garage is located in a desirable gated Intracoastal community. The home features a remodeled (from 2022) kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin