Active
Property Photos
27 Beverly Court
  1. Image 1 For 27 Beverly Court
  2. Image 2 For 27 Beverly Court
  3. Image 3 For 27 Beverly Court
  4. Image 4 For 27 Beverly Court
  5. Image 5 For 27 Beverly Court
  6. Image 6 For 27 Beverly Court
  7. Image 7 For 27 Beverly Court
  8. Image 8 For 27 Beverly Court
  9. Image 9 For 27 Beverly Court
  10. Image 10 For 27 Beverly Court
  11. Image 11 For 27 Beverly Court
  12. Image 12 For 27 Beverly Court
  13. Image 13 For 27 Beverly Court
  14. Image 14 For 27 Beverly Court
  15. Image 15 For 27 Beverly Court
  16. Image 16 For 27 Beverly Court
  17. Image 17 For 27 Beverly Court
  18. Image 18 For 27 Beverly Court
  19. Image 19 For 27 Beverly Court
  20. Image 20 For 27 Beverly Court
  21. Image 21 For 27 Beverly Court
  22. Image 22 For 27 Beverly Court
  23. Image 23 For 27 Beverly Court
  24. Image 24 For 27 Beverly Court
  25. Image 25 For 27 Beverly Court
  26. Image 26 For 27 Beverly Court
  27. Image 27 For 27 Beverly Court
  28. Image 28 For 27 Beverly Court
  29. Image 29 For 27 Beverly Court
  30. Image 30 For 27 Beverly Court
  31. Image 31 For 27 Beverly Court
  32. Image 32 For 27 Beverly Court
  33. Image 33 For 27 Beverly Court
  34. Image 34 For 27 Beverly Court
  35. Image 35 For 27 Beverly Court
  36. Image 36 For 27 Beverly Court
  37. Image 37 For 27 Beverly Court
  38. Image 38 For 27 Beverly Court
  39. Image 39 For 27 Beverly Court
  40. Image 40 For 27 Beverly Court
  41. Image 41 For 27 Beverly Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 27 Beverly Court, Homosassa, FL 34446

Description

Big Price Drop! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Sugarmill Woods! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious .28 acre lot with lush, unbuildable greenbelt space behind itoffering privacy, tranquility, and natural beauty right outside your back door. Major upgrades make this home worry free and energy efficient, including a New Roof (June 2024), New A/C (February 2024), New Hot Water Heater, New Landscaping, Attic electric ventilation system, Well fed irrigation system, and Leaf Guard gutters. Step inside to find fresh interior updates, solid wood panel doors, and gorgeous wood and tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms. The see through wood burning fireplace adds warmth and charm, while the enclosed, air conditioned lanai provides year round comfort and additional living space. The spacious, updated kitchen features new soft close cabinets, updated lighting, beautiful countertops, double pantry, and modern finishes great for cooking and entertaining. A built in refreshment area makes the ideal spot for entertaining guests or creating your own personal coffee bar. The generous primary suite offers a huge walk in closet and ensuite bath with a walk in shower. The indoor laundry room adds convenience and includes a washer, dryer, and laundry tub. The rare oversized garage easily accommodates a 25 foot trailer and a 20 foot boat, offering exceptional flexibility and savingsno storage fees! Outside, enjoy your own grape arbor, lush with grapesfor winemaking or simply savoring your peaceful garden oasis. Relax on the back patio overlooking the serene greenbelt, surrounded by mature landscaping. With all major systems replaced and every detail refreshed, this home is truly move inready. Dont waitschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 849800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27 Beverly Court
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway, RoomForPool
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, Flat, Greenbelt
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Boat, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, AtticFan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Village
  • Association Phone: 352-382-1900
  • Interior Features: WetBar, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VLG PB 9 PG 86 LOT 18 BLK 11
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1533422
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6171 Lisa Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
$299,900.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

6171 Lisa Point More Like This

Beautiful manufactured home on a fully fenced and gated 1/2 acre lot offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,432 living sq. ft. This spacious home features high ceilings throughout, a split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258787
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Beverly Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$259,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

27 Beverly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Big price drop! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Sugarmill Woods! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious .28 acre lot with lush, unbuildable greenbelt space behind itoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713327
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara McKinnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Black Willow Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$279,900.00 ($92.71 / sqft )

35 Black Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2/2 Home in Sugarmill Woods This custom built home shows immaculate and feels very welcoming from the time you open the front door entering into the large great room. This gem features hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716900
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Makayla Polk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Blair Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$299,000.00 ($106.71 / sqft )

4 Blair Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away in the sought after Oak Village of Sugarmill Woods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a great blend of space, comfort, and opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719497
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alice Prahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bonnie Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$300,000.00 ($115.79 / sqft )

13 Bonnie Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

See Realtor Remarks: Welcome to this charming Florida home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Homosassa. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom homes has over 1800 sq/ft of living area offering comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721561
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  3. Contact Nily Londeree, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4262 Centennial Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34446
$250,000.00 ($93.28 / sqft )

4262 Centennial Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath home located in a charming community of Homosassa, FL. This property features an open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for both relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016013
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Graytwig Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$300,000.00 ($86.33 / sqft )

1 Graytwig Court W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Seller Motivated Priced Aggressively for Quick Sale! Solid home with a 5 year old roof, needs cosmetic cleanup to make it sparkle. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office and 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670202
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Cypress Boulevard W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$299,999.00 ($99.21 / sqft )

59 Cypress Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Sugarmill Woods Cypress Village in Homosassa. Great value for your money! Nestled on an oversized .35 acre lot with a peaceful greenb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689532
  2. Provided by SAIL HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Nadeene Horak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Mangrove Court S, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$289,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

5 Mangrove Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with private greenbelt area to the rear. Over 1800 SF of living area with a formal living room, family room and a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493756
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Wes Radford Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Jamaica Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
$248,000.00 ($106.80 / sqft )

29 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock your perfect Florida retreat at this spacious, move in ready home in desirable Cypress Village! Wake up to serene front porch views overlooking peaceful waters and the lush fairways of Sugarmil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846858
  2. Provided by List Now Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin