Active
Property Photos
216 Afton Square 202
  1. Image 1 For 216 Afton Square 202
  2. Image 2 For 216 Afton Square 202
  3. Image 3 For 216 Afton Square 202
  4. Image 4 For 216 Afton Square 202
  5. Image 5 For 216 Afton Square 202
  6. Image 6 For 216 Afton Square 202
  7. Image 7 For 216 Afton Square 202
  8. Image 8 For 216 Afton Square 202
  9. Image 9 For 216 Afton Square 202
  10. Image 10 For 216 Afton Square 202
  11. Image 11 For 216 Afton Square 202
  12. Image 12 For 216 Afton Square 202
  13. Image 13 For 216 Afton Square 202
  14. Image 14 For 216 Afton Square 202
  15. Image 15 For 216 Afton Square 202
  16. Image 16 For 216 Afton Square 202
  17. Image 17 For 216 Afton Square 202
  18. Image 18 For 216 Afton Square 202
  19. Image 19 For 216 Afton Square 202
  20. Image 20 For 216 Afton Square 202
  21. Image 21 For 216 Afton Square 202
  22. Image 22 For 216 Afton Square 202
  23. Image 23 For 216 Afton Square 202
  24. Image 24 For 216 Afton Square 202
  25. Image 25 For 216 Afton Square 202
  26. Image 26 For 216 Afton Square 202
  27. Image 27 For 216 Afton Square 202
  28. Image 28 For 216 Afton Square 202
  29. Image 29 For 216 Afton Square 202
  30. Image 30 For 216 Afton Square 202
  31. Image 31 For 216 Afton Square 202
  32. Image 32 For 216 Afton Square 202
  33. Image 33 For 216 Afton Square 202
  34. Image 34 For 216 Afton Square 202
  35. Image 35 For 216 Afton Square 202
  36. Image 36 For 216 Afton Square 202
  37. Image 37 For 216 Afton Square 202
  38. Image 38 For 216 Afton Square 202
  39. Image 39 For 216 Afton Square 202
  40. Image 40 For 216 Afton Square 202
  41. Image 41 For 216 Afton Square 202
  42. Image 42 For 216 Afton Square 202
  43. Image 43 For 216 Afton Square 202
  44. Image 44 For 216 Afton Square 202
  45. Image 45 For 216 Afton Square 202
  46. Image 46 For 216 Afton Square 202
  47. Image 47 For 216 Afton Square 202
  48. Image 48 For 216 Afton Square 202
  49. Image 49 For 216 Afton Square 202
  50. Image 50 For 216 Afton Square 202
  51. Image 51 For 216 Afton Square 202
  52. Image 52 For 216 Afton Square 202
  53. Image 53 For 216 Afton Square 202
  54. Image 54 For 216 Afton Square 202
  55. Image 55 For 216 Afton Square 202
  56. Image 56 For 216 Afton Square 202
  57. Image 57 For 216 Afton Square 202
  58. Image 58 For 216 Afton Square 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $132,700

Address: 216 Afton Square 202, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

Description

Welcome to 216 Afton Square where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This charming condo offers a bright and functional layout, featuring a cozy living area with direct access to a private balcony, a practical kitchen, and a spacious bedroom with great storage. Located inside the gated Oasis at Pearl Lake community, residents enjoy a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, walking paths, and beautifully maintained grounds. Perfectly situated just minutes from Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost Park, major shopping, dining, and quick access to I 4. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a high demand investment property, this unit delivers excellent value in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6363205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Afton Square 202
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $132,700
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: BLDG 9 UNIT 202 THE OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6473 PG 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-0900-2020
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Zoning Code: MOR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110047
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 923, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,500.00 ($111.07 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Lake Lotus View Largest 2BR Floor Plan in the Community! This spacious, move in ready unit features a split floor plan, open living and dining areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134577
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and pays 3 (three) months of hoa for the buyer! Best value in the cove at pearl lake! Priced to sell! Lakefront community condo in a prime location! This is your opportunity to get

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142342
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Nicole Kolyadchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143587
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($194.89 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated community of Oasis at Pearl Lake in Altamonte Springs. This well maintained unit features granite countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Destiny Springs is the perfect blend of comfort and strategic location. An ideal find for first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148283
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,999.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Destiny Springs community. Whether you are looking for a cozy primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148414
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Leeward Place 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

974 Leeward Place 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******HOA is almost complete with stairs repair. Expected to qualify for FHA by end of March/early April...This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,019 sq ft of stylish living with hard floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280296
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Afton Square 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

238 Afton Square 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY...currently leased... 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath. Second Floor unit with patio and patio storage closet. Unit has updated cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. Granite Counter tops, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310452
  2. Provided by URBIS REAL ESTATE CORP.
  3. Contact Pablo Hoberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin