Active
Property Photos
303 Park Point Circle
  1. Image 1 For 303 Park Point Circle
  2. Image 2 For 303 Park Point Circle
  3. Image 3 For 303 Park Point Circle
  4. Image 4 For 303 Park Point Circle
  5. Image 5 For 303 Park Point Circle
  6. Image 6 For 303 Park Point Circle
  7. Image 7 For 303 Park Point Circle
  8. Image 8 For 303 Park Point Circle
  9. Image 9 For 303 Park Point Circle
  10. Image 10 For 303 Park Point Circle
  11. Image 11 For 303 Park Point Circle
  12. Image 12 For 303 Park Point Circle
  13. Image 13 For 303 Park Point Circle
  14. Image 14 For 303 Park Point Circle
  15. Image 15 For 303 Park Point Circle
  16. Image 16 For 303 Park Point Circle
  17. Image 17 For 303 Park Point Circle
  18. Image 18 For 303 Park Point Circle
  19. Image 19 For 303 Park Point Circle
  20. Image 20 For 303 Park Point Circle
  21. Image 21 For 303 Park Point Circle
  22. Image 22 For 303 Park Point Circle
  23. Image 23 For 303 Park Point Circle
  24. Image 24 For 303 Park Point Circle
  25. Image 25 For 303 Park Point Circle
  26. Image 26 For 303 Park Point Circle
  27. Image 27 For 303 Park Point Circle
  28. Image 28 For 303 Park Point Circle
  29. Image 29 For 303 Park Point Circle
  30. Image 30 For 303 Park Point Circle
  31. Image 31 For 303 Park Point Circle
  32. Image 32 For 303 Park Point Circle
  33. Image 33 For 303 Park Point Circle
  34. Image 34 For 303 Park Point Circle
  35. Image 35 For 303 Park Point Circle
  36. Image 36 For 303 Park Point Circle
  37. Image 37 For 303 Park Point Circle
  38. Image 38 For 303 Park Point Circle
  39. Image 39 For 303 Park Point Circle
  40. Image 40 For 303 Park Point Circle
  41. Image 41 For 303 Park Point Circle
  42. Image 42 For 303 Park Point Circle
  43. Image 43 For 303 Park Point Circle
  44. Image 44 For 303 Park Point Circle
  45. Image 45 For 303 Park Point Circle
  46. Image 46 For 303 Park Point Circle
  47. Image 47 For 303 Park Point Circle
  48. Image 48 For 303 Park Point Circle
  49. Image 49 For 303 Park Point Circle
  50. Image 50 For 303 Park Point Circle
  51. Image 51 For 303 Park Point Circle
  52. Image 52 For 303 Park Point Circle
  53. Image 53 For 303 Park Point Circle
  54. Image 54 For 303 Park Point Circle
  55. Image 55 For 303 Park Point Circle
  56. Image 56 For 303 Park Point Circle
  57. Image 57 For 303 Park Point Circle
  58. Image 58 For 303 Park Point Circle
  59. Image 59 For 303 Park Point Circle
  60. Image 60 For 303 Park Point Circle
  61. Image 61 For 303 Park Point Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,900

Address: 303 Park Point Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

North Cape San Blas new construction on one of the most unique lots anywhere! Located in the gated community of Park Point at Secluded Dunes, this home literally is contiguous to the boundary of the T.H. Stone Memorial St. Joseph Peninsula State Park. This extremely rare setting also allows stunning views of St Joseph Bay (sunrises) and The Gulf of America (sunsets). Enjoy views of the conservation wetland area while bird and animal watching or take a stroll to the community pool only 120 feet away. When you have had your fill of these natural wonders, there is a beautiful oak canopy dedicated beach boardwalk/ access that meanders to one of the best North Cape Beaches via prestigious Secluded Dunes area. Features of the home include; Open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings throughout, Living room, dining room, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with space that could easily accommodate up to 12 guests. Spacious kitchen with gracious counter space, stainless appliances and a pantry. 1st floor has double entry to a 46' wide deck for multiple uses. 2nd floor has a bonus room with mini fridge that opens up onto 23 foot wide open sun porch for breathtaking views of the State Park, Gulf, and Bay! Covered concrete parking area with room for 3 vehicles as well as brick paver driveway. Room for a private pool if desired in the back yard as well as a hot and cold outside shower. Bring your own decorating vision for this brand new and truly treasure of a location in order to live your coastal dream. Please see our matterport (3 D), amenities bullet point list, survey, drone footage, engineered structural plans, and certificate of occupancy in the additional documents. Some dimensions were obtained from the Gulf Co. Property Appraiser's office, please verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 303 Park Point Circle
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,099,900
  • Price sqft: $488
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: PARK POINT AT SECLUDED DUNES PB 4 PG 39 LOT 23 ORB 529/885 FR HENDERSON BLK A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06346-415R
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Pinwheel Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,299,000.00 ($372.42 / sqft )

104 Pinwheel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Bay views from this beautifully built custom home in Windmark Beach. Featuring ICF construction, Hardie board siding, and metal roof. This home is decked out with upgrades including hardwood flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775619
  2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9106 Highway 98, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,175,000.00 ($466.09 / sqft )

9106 Highway 98 More Like This

GULF VIEWS AND DIRECT BEACH ACCESS ARE JUST STEPS AWAY! This stunning new construction home is thoughtfully designed for coastal living and features 4 spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782542
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Highway 98  A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$999,000.00 ($416.95 / sqft )

2503 Highway 98 A More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 5.5 bath townhome offers approximately 2,396 square feet of heated living space across four thoughtfully designed levels, blending coastal character with modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782694
  2. Provided by Waves & Woods Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Cord Grass Way, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
$1,299,000.00 ($488.53 / sqft )

130 Cord Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM BUILT WITH PRIVATE POOL. This home sits on two full lots, a rare find that offers extra space, privacy, and an elevated coastal lifestyle in the gated community of Jubilation. Designed with tru

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785488
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Seagrass Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,288,000.00 ($444.14 / sqft )

110 Seagrass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CAPE LIFE AWAITS WITH COASTAL LUXURY WITH WATER VIEWS!! Introducing a 2 story beach house in the gated Seagrass community on the North end of Cape San Blas, offering beautiful Gulf & Bay views in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787103
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Cape San Blas Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,299,000.00 ($543.97 / sqft )

3625 Cape San Blas Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SALTWATER SERENITY LIVING! Experience the magic of the Forgotten Coast from this exceptional beachfront retreat at 3625 Cape San Blas Rd, where sugar white sand, emerald waters & unforgettable sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788998
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin