Active
Property Photos
100 Cove Lane
  1. Image 1 For 100 Cove Lane
  2. Image 2 For 100 Cove Lane
  3. Image 3 For 100 Cove Lane
  4. Image 4 For 100 Cove Lane
  5. Image 5 For 100 Cove Lane
  6. Image 6 For 100 Cove Lane
  7. Image 7 For 100 Cove Lane
  8. Image 8 For 100 Cove Lane
  9. Image 9 For 100 Cove Lane
  10. Image 10 For 100 Cove Lane
  11. Image 11 For 100 Cove Lane
  12. Image 12 For 100 Cove Lane
  13. Image 13 For 100 Cove Lane
  14. Image 14 For 100 Cove Lane
  15. Image 15 For 100 Cove Lane
  16. Image 16 For 100 Cove Lane
  17. Image 17 For 100 Cove Lane
  18. Image 18 For 100 Cove Lane
  19. Image 19 For 100 Cove Lane
  20. Image 20 For 100 Cove Lane
  21. Image 21 For 100 Cove Lane
  22. Image 22 For 100 Cove Lane
  23. Image 23 For 100 Cove Lane
  24. Image 24 For 100 Cove Lane
  25. Image 25 For 100 Cove Lane
  26. Image 26 For 100 Cove Lane
  27. Image 27 For 100 Cove Lane
  28. Image 28 For 100 Cove Lane
  29. Image 29 For 100 Cove Lane
  30. Image 30 For 100 Cove Lane
  31. Image 31 For 100 Cove Lane
  32. Image 32 For 100 Cove Lane
  33. Image 33 For 100 Cove Lane
  34. Image 34 For 100 Cove Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 100 Cove Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

CORNER LOT!! The Aldridge is one of our one story floorplans featured in our Palmetto Bluff community in Port St Joe, Florida. Featuring a corner lot, front primary bedroom, 2 car garage, and open living room and kitchen, it is a cozy home designed for the first time home buyer. As you enter this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, you will see 1,293 square feet of spacious, comfortable living. Inside you will see 8' ceilings throughout, engineered vinyl plank flooring throughout the main areas, and soft carpet in the bedrooms. Granite white countertops, white cabinetry and a spacious open living room and kitchen make this home perfect for having guests over. The kitchen has a center island that is perfect for serving kids or guests, a nice size walk in pantry and the stainless steel appliances include smooth top range, microwave, and dishwasher. Located right next to the dining area, this makes serving meals with ease. The primary bedroom has a spacious closet and bathroom with double sink vanity featuring white granite countertops and shower. This home has been equipped with Smart Home Technology including a Qolsys touch panel that can be integrated to control your thermostat, lighting and even secure your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Cove Lane
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: SmartTechnology
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartHome
  • Legal Description: 13 T8S R11W LOT 20 OF COVE AT PALMETTO BLUFF ORB 801/642 FR TRULAND HOMES MAP 51A
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Parcel Number: 06076-071R
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 664 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$329,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

664 Norris Drive Reduced More Like This

New home under construction in Port St Joe. Located at 664 Norris Drive. This homesite will feature the Kennedy floor plan which has 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Inside you will fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776502
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Arazzo Way 1, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

290 Arazzo Way 1 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 2BR/2.5BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780464
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$299,900.00 ($175.38 / sqft )

356 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782247
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$304,900.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

312 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782712
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$269,900.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

326 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an interior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782714
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Coastal Canopy Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$285,900.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

370 Coastal Canopy Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Bandon, a new home featured at Salt Pines in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Bandon is a charming two story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and offering 1,454 square feet of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785095
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Coastal Canopy Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$285,900.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

416 Coastal Canopy Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785098
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$294,900.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

244 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Salt Creek Townhomes located in the highly visited Mexico Beach, Florida. Salt Creek is located right on the edge of Bay County, you will find beautiful beaches of the Gulf of Mexico wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785793
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$284,900.00 ($195.14 / sqft )

240 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785794
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$289,900.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

236 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785795
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin