Active
Property Photos
1702 Maine Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1702 Maine Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1702 Maine Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 1702 Maine Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Description

Investment opportunity! This DIAMOND in the rough is located in a highly sought after Lynn Haven neighborhood, less than a mile from Mowat Middle School. It is perfect for a family building equity, or an investor wanting to add value quickly. The interior is in terrific condition, and features recent upgrades, including HVAC and water heater. The house also has a metal roof (installed in 2018), high quality solid countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. It features a large corner lot, massive THREE car garage/ workshop with a loft, and lots of porch space (over 400 square feet). Need parking? This place has parking for days! Lots of space for a boat, RV, or any other toys! The fenced backyard is perfect for kids, pets, grilling, and recreation. With the additional square footage in the loft (264 square feet), this could also be made into a great rental. The property has LOTS of potential, and is just waiting for the right person to bring it out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1702 Maine Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1428
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Lynn Haven
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, RvAccessParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Loft
  • Legal Description: LYNN HAVEN LOTS 1 & 2 LESS SR R/W BLK A15 ORB 4352 P 2163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10904-000-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Carolina Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$250,000.00 ($139.51 / sqft )

118 Carolina Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

SHORT SALE!!! CASH ONLY! UPDATED LISTING PRICE DUE TO BANK REQUIREMENTS! Looking for a beautiful home near the water without paying waterfront prices? This is it! This beautiful 4/3 home is all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 752643
  2. Provided by Homes to Harbors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1666 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

1666 Caleigh Court More Like This

Interest rate under 3% available for VA buyers. This is your low maintenance dream come true! Centrally located and turn key, this quiet townhome has 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom andover 1,500 sqft with num

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771991
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$258,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

3035 Meadow Street More Like This

Price Improvement.... Welcome to The Hammocks a coveted family friendly community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and care free living. So convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778891
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$272,000.00 ($166.46 / sqft )

3104 Meadow Street More Like This

Start living the dream in this low maintenance, high opportunity 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in The Hammocks in Lynn Haven, Florida. In this shifting real estate market, this townhouse offers value,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782636
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$254,900.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

1678 Caleigh Court More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA INTEREST RATE AVAILABLE*** This well maintained townhome offers a streamlined, low maintenance lifestyle in a centrally located Lynn Haven community, with convenient access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783440
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$234,400.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

1671 Caleigh Court Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome conveniently located in the heart of Lynn Haven. Perfect for first time home buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a low maintenance, move in ready property. The dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788381
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$279,900.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

3122 Meadow Street More Like This

Opportunities like this don't come around often. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome stands out with a highly sought after first floor primary suite, offering both convenience and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789816
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin