Active
Property Photos
1206 Colorado Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1206 Colorado Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,995

Address: 1206 Colorado Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Description

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home conveniently located in the heart of Lynn Haven. Situated on a spacious 0.27 acre lot, this cozy property offers both comfort and accessibility. Enjoy being just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and grocery stores, making everyday living easy and convenient. This home is perfectly positioned for those seeking a central location with a welcoming feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1206 Colorado Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $259,995
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Lynn Haven
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleCentralLivingArea
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Legal Description: LYNN HAVEN (3.03) LOT 3 & N 30' LOT 4 BLK 319 ORB 4429 P 1957
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 10687-020-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Carolina Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$250,000.00 ($139.51 / sqft )

118 Carolina Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

SHORT SALE!!! CASH ONLY! UPDATED LISTING PRICE DUE TO BANK REQUIREMENTS! Looking for a beautiful home near the water without paying waterfront prices? This is it! This beautiful 4/3 home is all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 752643
  2. Provided by Homes to Harbors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1666 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

1666 Caleigh Court More Like This

Interest rate under 3% available for VA buyers. This is your low maintenance dream come true! Centrally located and turn key, this quiet townhome has 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom andover 1,500 sqft with num

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771991
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$258,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

3035 Meadow Street More Like This

Price Improvement.... Welcome to The Hammocks a coveted family friendly community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and care free living. So convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778891
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$272,000.00 ($166.46 / sqft )

3104 Meadow Street More Like This

Start living the dream in this low maintenance, high opportunity 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in The Hammocks in Lynn Haven, Florida. In this shifting real estate market, this townhouse offers value,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782636
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$254,900.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

1678 Caleigh Court More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA INTEREST RATE AVAILABLE*** This well maintained townhome offers a streamlined, low maintenance lifestyle in a centrally located Lynn Haven community, with convenient access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783440
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$234,400.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

1671 Caleigh Court Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome conveniently located in the heart of Lynn Haven. Perfect for first time home buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a low maintenance, move in ready property. The dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788381
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$279,900.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

3122 Meadow Street More Like This

Opportunities like this don't come around often. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome stands out with a highly sought after first floor primary suite, offering both convenience and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789816
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin