Active
Property Photos
114 Lakeridge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  38. Image 38 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  39. Image 39 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  40. Image 40 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  41. Image 41 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  42. Image 42 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  43. Image 43 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
  44. Image 44 For 114 Lakeridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

Address: 114 Lakeridge Drive, Panama City, FL 32405

Description

For lease Waterfront 3 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking Lake Marin in the heart of Panama City. Beautifully updated with vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms! Capture beautiful sunset views of the lake from the deck or screened porch. The home features an open floor plan great for entertaining. The updated kitchen features great cabinet and counter space, and stainless appliances, including refrigerator with ice maker, stove/oven, dishwasher, and vented microwave. There is a breakfast nook attached to the kitchen where the washer/dryer closet is also located. Connecting small patio for grilling convenient to kitchen. The spacious dining/living room has a tray ceiling and great natural lighting. The master bedroom is on the lake and has a tray ceiling, walk in closet, ensuite bathroom with walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms with Jack and Jill bathroom, tub/shower combination; Two car garage; **No pets allowed** INCLUDES Lawn Service and Irrigation water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787755 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 114 Lakeridge Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1658
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2150.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, AccessibleDoors
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Pantry, RecessedLighting, SplitBedrooms, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11822-734-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: ExteriorMaintenance, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1335 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1335 Capri Drive More Like This

**APRIL 2026 UPDATE** Yes, if you still see the house listed here it is available and for rent! :) This is the WATERFRONT beach rental home you've been dreaming of! Tie up your boat, jet ski, kayaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781679
  2. Provided by Eugeniu Ursu
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Yale Avenue 1208, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,300.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1208 Yale Avenue 1208 Green Listing More Like This

Coming available approximately May 1st Welcome to this beautiful energy efficient home centrally located in the Forest Park Neighborhood. Just off 23rd street, in the heart of Panama City. *Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788549
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Gabriel Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,150.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

618 Gabriel Street More Like This

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath move in ready home! Located minutes from shopping, restaurants, Navy base, Tyndall AFB and the world's most beautiful beaches. Freshly painted and new built in oven. Vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788654
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Hall Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2940 Hall Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 2940 Hall Ave, construction just completed last September. This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The hou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788987
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Chestnut Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1808 Chestnut Avenue More Like This

Furnshished, partially furnished, or cleaned out. All appliances, including refrigerator stays. Washer/Dryer available upon request. Large backyard with Privacy Fence! While the original structure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789030
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Oak Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1525 Oak Avenue More Like This

Positioned in the heart of Panama City, 1525 Oak Ave offers a rare combination of space, convenience, and value just minutes from everything that makes this area so desirable. This 3 bedroom, 1.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789079
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Stanford Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3015 Stanford Road More Like This

Now available for lease at $2,000/month, 3015 Stanford Rd in Panama City offers a beautifully remodeled home with flexible living options available partially furnished or unfurnished to suit your n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1109 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789396
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin