Active
Property Photos
2940 Hall Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 2940 Hall Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 2940 Hall Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 2940 Hall Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405

Description

Welcome to 2940 Hall Ave, construction just completed last September. This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The house is adorned with high end finishes that add a touch of elegance and sophistication to the overall design. The flooring is covered with durable and stylish vinyl plank throughout, ensuring easy maintenance and longevity. The location is another highlight of this property. Conveniently situated off Baldwin Rd, this house provides easy access to various local amenities, making your daily commute a breeze. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and convenience at 2940 Hall Ave. Small pet allowed with owner approval and $300 refundable deposit
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 788987 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2940 Hall Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Hiland Park
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2400.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, ExteriorMaintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 12098-010-010
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1335 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1335 Capri Drive More Like This

**APRIL 2026 UPDATE** Yes, if you still see the house listed here it is available and for rent! :) This is the WATERFRONT beach rental home you've been dreaming of! Tie up your boat, jet ski, kayaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781679
  2. Provided by Eugeniu Ursu
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Blazing Star Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,600.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1117 Blazing Star Street More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the much desired Sweet Bay subdivision. Walking distance to University Academy. The community has a community pool, Veranda park, bay access, and hiking trails. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788108
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Yale Avenue 1208, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,300.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1208 Yale Avenue 1208 Green Listing More Like This

Coming available approximately May 1st Welcome to this beautiful energy efficient home centrally located in the Forest Park Neighborhood. Just off 23rd street, in the heart of Panama City. *Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788549
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Chestnut Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1808 Chestnut Avenue More Like This

Furnshished, partially furnished, or cleaned out. All appliances, including refrigerator stays. Washer/Dryer available upon request. Large backyard with Privacy Fence! While the original structure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789030
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Oak Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1525 Oak Avenue More Like This

Positioned in the heart of Panama City, 1525 Oak Ave offers a rare combination of space, convenience, and value just minutes from everything that makes this area so desirable. This 3 bedroom, 1.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789079
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin