Active
Property Photos
1852 Tallulah Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 1852 Tallulah Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,190

Address: 1852 Tallulah Terrace, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning two story home truly has it allfeaturing 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage, designed for both comfort and style. Enjoy hard flooring throughout (no carpet!), a fully fenced backyard with hot tub for added privacy, an extended patio perfect for entertaining, and your own private mailbox. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout where the modern kitchen seamlessly connects to the living and dining areasideal for everyday living and hosting guests. Upstairs, youll find all four bedrooms along with a versatile loft space, perfect for a home office, media room, or play area. The spacious owners suite offers dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a large, light filled walk in closet thats sure to impress. Located in the highly sought after Union Park UltraFi community, rent includes high speed internet and cableadding incredible value and convenience. Enjoy resort style living with access to a clubhouse, fitness center, multiple pools, splash pad, playground, dog park, sports courts, open playfield, scenic parks, and walking trails. Prime location near shopping, dining, and major highwayseverything you need is just minutes away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499472 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1852 Tallulah Terrace
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,190
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2925
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2259.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetDeposit, PetFee, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, FitnessCenter, Playground, Park, Pool, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 350.00
  • Security Deposit: 3190.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, Loft
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-26-20-0050-00300-0040
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CableTv, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541933
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34211 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

34211 Jasper Stone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Section 8 accepted. Amenities: Pool, playground, basketball court, walking trails, pavilion, and well maintained HOA community. Quick access to major highways easy commute to Tampa Minutes from Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Aimy Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30447 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

30447 Ceasar Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location. Gated Community. Spacious & well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504509
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Apfel Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3240 Apfel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This rare 5 bedroom home in beautiful Wesley Chapel offers it all! Situated on over acres with NO HOA, youll enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403880
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31244 Crestmont Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

31244 Crestmont Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own option considered with down payment. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this updated 1,833 square foot residence, located in the gated Rensselaer Village within the Wrencrest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481877
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hilda Conrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into effortless, upscale living in this fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/flex space in the highly sought after gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This fully furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488988
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact L Michelle Pentifallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,995.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491744
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,200.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

2854 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in a gated community! This inviting home features a first floor primary suite, open concept living areas, a large u

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492594
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,190.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1852 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning two story home truly has it allfeaturing 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage, designed for both comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28905 Orange Berry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

28905 Orange Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a rental that feels like home! Welcome to this brand new 2024 home in the highly desirable Persimmon Park! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features the sought after Redwing floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499585
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Yulee Guim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin