Active
Property Photos
966 Starjasmine Place
  1. Image 1 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  2. Image 2 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  3. Image 3 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  4. Image 4 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  5. Image 5 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  6. Image 6 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  7. Image 7 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  8. Image 8 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  9. Image 9 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  10. Image 10 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  11. Image 11 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  12. Image 12 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  13. Image 13 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  14. Image 14 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  15. Image 15 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  16. Image 16 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  17. Image 17 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  18. Image 18 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  19. Image 19 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  20. Image 20 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  21. Image 21 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  22. Image 22 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  23. Image 23 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  24. Image 24 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  25. Image 25 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  26. Image 26 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  27. Image 27 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  28. Image 28 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  29. Image 29 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  30. Image 30 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  31. Image 31 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  32. Image 32 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  33. Image 33 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  34. Image 34 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  35. Image 35 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  36. Image 36 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  37. Image 37 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  38. Image 38 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  39. Image 39 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  40. Image 40 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  41. Image 41 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  42. Image 42 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  43. Image 43 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  44. Image 44 For 966 Starjasmine Place
  45. Image 45 For 966 Starjasmine Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 966 Starjasmine Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

Description

Welcome home to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 1 car garage, perfectly situated in the Beverly Hills community that offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace sustainable living while avoiding the rising costs of electricity (Buyer to assume Solar Panel lease). Step inside to discover high ceilings, updated laminate flooring, and abundant natural light that fills the 1,292 square feet of comfortable living space. The inviting living and dining areas create an ideal setting for hosting gatherings or simply relaxing at the end of the day. The kitchen offers ample storage, stainless appliances and provides a functional space for preparing your favorite meals. The owners suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring a walk in shower. A second bedroom and guest bathroom are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, ensuring privacy and comfort for everyone. Enjoy quiet mornings on the screened porch while sipping your favorite beverage and taking in the fresh Florida air. Backyard is fenced for your furry friends. Practical updates include: Leased solar panels in 2023, 2021 roof, and a 2014 AC system. This location places you just minutes from schools, libraries, golf courses and minutes from the new Shoppes at Black Diamondhome to Target, Aldi, Texas Roadhouse, Hobby Lobby, and more being built. Youll also be minutes to all the outdoor adventures the Nature Coast is known for, including boating, kayaking, swimming, snorkeling, diving, scalloping, fishing, hunting, shopping, dining, and countless other activities. Call today to experience all this home and community have to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 854064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 966 Starjasmine Place
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1745
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway
  • Fencing: YardFenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1292.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Rectangular
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, HighCeilings, LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD VILLAGE PB 15 PG 96 LOT 34 BLK 19 AKA OAKWOOD TERR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 09
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2540206
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: MDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

400 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715913
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Karen Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Darci Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Barbour Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$199,900.00 ($87.14 / sqft )

216 Barbour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established community of Beverly Hills, this well maintained, furnished, single family home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720535
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Tyler Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

73 Tyler Street More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $6000 TOWARDS BUYER CONCESSIONS. Welcome home to this pristine, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing area of Beverly Hills. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Katrisa Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$203,775.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724223
  2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938555
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Buttonbush Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$217,900.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

553 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home. Inside, the spacious living and dining room combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429236
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Monique Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Adams Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$185,000.00 ($96.25 / sqft )

404 Adams Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Darling home that has been updated and modernized in past few years. Luxury Vinyl Plank floors in most of home & looks awesome. Nice blinds on abundance of windows . Appears to be newer appliances in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492134
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin