Active
Property Photos
3637 Laurelwood Loop
  1. Image 1 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  2. Image 2 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  3. Image 3 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  4. Image 4 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  5. Image 5 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  6. Image 6 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  7. Image 7 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  8. Image 8 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  9. Image 9 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  10. Image 10 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  11. Image 11 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  12. Image 12 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  13. Image 13 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  14. Image 14 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  15. Image 15 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  16. Image 16 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  17. Image 17 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  18. Image 18 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  19. Image 19 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  20. Image 20 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  21. Image 21 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  22. Image 22 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  23. Image 23 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  24. Image 24 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  25. Image 25 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  26. Image 26 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  27. Image 27 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  28. Image 28 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  29. Image 29 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  30. Image 30 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  31. Image 31 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  32. Image 32 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  33. Image 33 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  34. Image 34 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  35. Image 35 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  36. Image 36 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  37. Image 37 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  38. Image 38 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  39. Image 39 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  40. Image 40 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  41. Image 41 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  42. Image 42 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  43. Image 43 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  44. Image 44 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  45. Image 45 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  46. Image 46 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  47. Image 47 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  48. Image 48 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  49. Image 49 For 3637 Laurelwood Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 3637 Laurelwood Loop, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

Description

One of the larger villas in the community, this beautifully updated residence is move in ready. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and nearly 1,500 square feet, it is located in the 55+ community of Lakeside Village and provides inviting, easy Florida living with a blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades. From the moment you arrive at the welcoming front porch, its clear this home has been exceptionally cared for. Approximately $35,000 in upgrades create a fresh, cohesive feel, with luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing throughout the main living areas and a layout that feels open, bright, and effortlessly livable. The well designed kitchen has a pass through window with a breakfast bar, abundant counter space, generous cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, and a built in water filtration system. A brand new refrigerator and dishwasher, along with other newer appliances, complete a space that is both functional and inviting. A desirable split floor plan enhances livability, with bedrooms positioned on opposite sides of the home. The main bedroom is spacious and filled with natural light, featuring a walk in closet and full bath with a shower/tub combination. The guest bedroom has a walk in closet and offers a comfortable and flexible space for family or visitors, with a walk in shower, a pocket door, and beautifully crafted Amish built cabinetry. One of the standout features is the seamless indoor outdoor connection. Wood and glass sliding doors open to a newly paved patio, extending the living space directly from the kitchen to the perfect place to BBQ or just a place to relax, unwind, or enjoy Floridas beautiful weather. Additional updates include new lighting, ceiling fans, and faucets throughout, along with a new insulated garage door, epoxy flooring, and an electric screen for added versatility. Major improvements such as a 2019 roof and 2021 A/C provide peace of mind for years to come. The HOA fee is low and offers exceptional value, covering cable with tons of channels, internet and WiFi, roof replacement, exterior building maintenance and paint, lawn care, garbage collection, and access to a sparkling community pooltruly supporting a maintenance free lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and a scenic walking park with pickleball courts, this home sits in a quiet, serene neighborhood that feels peaceful while still close to everything. This is one of those homes that feels even better in personwarm, welcoming, and completely ready to start living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 854422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3637 Laurelwood Loop
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1481.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: IrregularLot
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sprinkler, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Association Name: Lakeside Village POA
  • Association Phone: 727-232-1173/pre
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, EatInKitchen, LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VLG 2 PB 13 PG 11 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 09
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2500573
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6157 Silver Palm Way, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$250,000.00 ($94.38 / sqft )

6157 Silver Palm Way Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Dont Miss This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Oak Ridge Community, Beverly Hills, FL! Time is running out to tour this exceptional home in the sought after Oak Ridge neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708974
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Teresa Pharr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

400 Washington Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715913
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Karen Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Darci Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Barbour Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$199,900.00 ($87.14 / sqft )

216 Barbour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established community of Beverly Hills, this well maintained, furnished, single family home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720535
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Tyler Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

73 Tyler Street More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $6000 TOWARDS BUYER CONCESSIONS. Welcome home to this pristine, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing area of Beverly Hills. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Katrisa Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$203,775.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724223
  2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938555
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Buttonbush Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$217,900.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

553 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home. Inside, the spacious living and dining room combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429236
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Monique Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin