Active
Property Photos
1604 Maryland Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 1604 Maryland Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 1604 Maryland Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Northshore area of Lynn Haven, approximately half a mile from North Bay. Situated on a spacious 0.344 acre fully fenced lot, this property offers almost 2000 sqft with 3 Bedrooms plus an Office/Bonus Room, along with a bright Florida room filled with natural light. The backyard is designed for enjoying the Florida lifestyle with an open deck and a shop/shed building providing additional storage or workspace. Inside, the home features beautiful vinyl plank flooring throughout and abundant natural lighting in every room. The spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, including a gas stove and newer refrigerator, along with ample cabinet and counter space. The open living room includes an electric fireplace, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The primary suite features bay windows, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and vanity. Additional updates include a roof replaced in 2019, gas water heater installed in 2024, HVAC system replaced in 2020, and newer windows installed within the last few years. Home is on Public water and a Septic (septic pumped in 2020 for regular maintenance and upkeep). The HVAC system has also been regularly serviced and maintained annually. Located in the Northridge community, residents enjoy a golf cart friendly neighborhood in the heart of Lynn Haven.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1604 Maryland Avenue
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1995
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Unpaved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, WindowUnits
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasOven
  • Legal Description: NORTH RIDGE PHASE I LOT 3 BLK A ORB 3894 P 77
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11119-106-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2229 Amhurst Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$359,000.00 ($167.52 / sqft )

2229 Amhurst Street More Like This

''Opportunity Returns Don't Miss It This Time.'' Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in Prime Lynn Haven Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 story home located in the heart of Lynn Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774605
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 College Boulevard, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$415,000.00 ($154.91 / sqft )

1119 College Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on over half an acre in the sought after Mill Bayou subdivision of Lynn Haven. This community is known for its quiet streets, friendly atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777699
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Country Club Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$439,000.00 ($173.18 / sqft )

2601 Country Club Drive More Like This

This spacious and stately 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and locationnestled along the 6th hole of the Panama Country Club golf course. Perfect for the golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781582
  2. Provided by Seashore Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Jack Jack Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$465,000.00 ($177.75 / sqft )

1254 Jack Jack Drive More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions with acceptable offer. Welcome to 1254 Jack Jack Drive!! This beautifully maintained Carol Model style home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,616 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783255
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Martingale Loop, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$444,000.00 ($177.89 / sqft )

233 Martingale Loop Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY HOME IN THE PLANTATION AT COLLEGE POINT! ***Assumable VA loan opportunity with approved buyer, 3.5% rate!!!*** The interior offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783637
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Minnesota Avenue 1 & 2, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$398,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1411 Minnesota Avenue 1 & 2 More Like This

Entire duplex for under $400K in Lynn Haven!! Owner occupants, multi generational families and investors take keen notice of this rare and outstanding opportunity to own the entire duplex. Flexible op

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785624
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Country Club Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$459,000.00 ($220.46 / sqft )

2411 Country Club Drive More Like This

Immaculate 4 Br, 2.5 Ba brick pool home located in Lynn Haven's Panama Country Club with seller offering furnished with acceptable offer! Interior features include high ceilings and large windows in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785929
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1719 Montana Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$370,000.00 ($179.00 / sqft )

1719 Montana Avenue More Like This

One acre on large corner lot with enclosed swimming pool. Looking for a large house with lots of room and land, this is it. This house offers 3 bedrooms 3 bath with large kitchen and dining area. Fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 786657
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Pine Tree Lane, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$410,000.00 ($184.94 / sqft )

4326 Pine Tree Lane More Like This

Set on an expansive half acre homesite, this charming ranch style residence offers space, comfort, and flexibility with four bedrooms and three full baths. A wide driveway, two car garage, and a 10 fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786684
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 New York Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$389,900.00 ($172.83 / sqft )

1301 New York Avenue More Like This

Rare opportunity in the heart of Lynn Haven! This unique property at 1301 New York Ave features two living spaces under one roof, offering incredible flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786750
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin