Active
Property Photos
21044 Lawson Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 21044 Lawson Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,499

Address: 21044 Lawson Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

Description

Under Construction. This new single story home maximizes space and emphasizes convenience. The open concept layout integrates the family room, dining room and kitchen with a central island, facilitating effortless transitions between rooms for easy entertaining during gatherings. On the opposite side of the home are all three bedrooms, including the peaceful owners suite with an attached bathroom and walk in closet. Discover the allure of Lennar's standalone homes throughout Port Charlotte, where you can enjoy the advantages of a Lennar home with no HOA fees. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is June/July 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21044 Lawson Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $289,499
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1487
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bloom
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1487.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC27 BLK798 LT 10 212/389 459/642 DC2361/1740-MAK 2361/1742 2436/469 2488/73 2603/1034 TD3536/537 3842/1861 3842/1993 CD3850/917 CD3850/920 3919/1777 3466508 3600022
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402210354016
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2513 Ambrose Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$309,999.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

2513 Ambrose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated and painted home in central Port Charlotte near everything schools, shopping, restaurants, and the water is not far away. There is a beautiful water park for the young at heart a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511302
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Debra Willison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Beacon Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$335,000.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

1231 Beacon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, plus a bonus room, is located in one of Port Charlotte's most desirable areas. Completely renovated from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519640
  2. Provided by SCHOONER BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Tad Yeatter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$337,000.00 ($125.75 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA Fees Not in Flood Zone 3/3/2 Pool home boasts a 3 yr. old roof, ALL new Hurricane Impact doors & windows, new electrical fixtures, new water Softener, new outdoor lights 2/sensors, new sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525618
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Ridgewood Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$330,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

509 Ridgewood Street Nw Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Designed for both comfort and efficiency, this home is equipped with a durable metal roof and solar pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663932
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21929 Felton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$314,900.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

21929 Felton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance 2CAR Garage, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390298
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22465 Lewiston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$325,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

22465 Lewiston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready home offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and florida lifestyle with no hoa and no

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lori Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin