Active
Property Photos
727 Chestnut Lane
  1. Image 1 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  2. Image 2 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  3. Image 3 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  4. Image 4 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  5. Image 5 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  6. Image 6 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  7. Image 7 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  8. Image 8 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  9. Image 9 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  10. Image 10 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  11. Image 11 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  12. Image 12 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  13. Image 13 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  14. Image 14 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  15. Image 15 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  16. Image 16 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  17. Image 17 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  18. Image 18 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  19. Image 19 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  20. Image 20 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  21. Image 21 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  22. Image 22 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  23. Image 23 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  24. Image 24 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  25. Image 25 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  26. Image 26 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  27. Image 27 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  28. Image 28 For 727 Chestnut Lane
  29. Image 29 For 727 Chestnut Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 727 Chestnut Lane, Auburndale, FL 33823

Description

Spacious & Modern. Charming single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home has an inviting split floor plan, tile flooring, central heat and air and volume ceilings. The generous kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a central island, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. The primary suite has plush carpeting, a walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual sinks, a linen closet, and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. There is a covered back patio, and a covered front porch. Lease Terms: 1 year lease. Located in the Hickory Ranch neighborhood in Auburndale, FL with easy access to Polk Parkway
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961854 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 727 Chestnut Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1637.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-05-319502-001110
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Valencia Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,075.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

201 Valencia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 story single family home for rent, This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has been totally renovated, offering modern finishes and a fresh, move in ready feel. This move in ready property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721502
  2. Provided by MIAMI REALTY DREAMS INC.
  3. Contact Elisa Guifarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Tropea Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1046 Tropea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Modern Family Living with Energy Saving Upgrades** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, offering modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades in the desirable Encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145961
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

812 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Conveniently located just 45 minutes from Tampa or Orlando, this stunning newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent and move in ready. With a spacious open concept layout and two be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147980
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Marianna Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

517 Marianna Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 517 Marianna Rd a comfortable and inviting rental that offers the perfect blend of functionality and charm. This home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, creating a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148921
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Pine Shadow Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

241 Pine Shadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Whispering Pines subdivision! This beautiful property offers 1,989 square feet of living space, featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960428
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Bark Ridge Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,850.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1618 Bark Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

3/2/2 rental home with community pool & lawn care included!! Come see this attractive newer energy efficient, innovative smart new home in the reserve at van oaks just off the protected west shores of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382735
  2. Provided by VENTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl Webster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Bethpage Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1036 Bethpage Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1036 Bethpage Rd, a well located home in the heart of Auburndale offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and accessibility. Nestled in a quiet residential community, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402272
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Yashira Arroyo Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Autumn Stream Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

507 Autumn Stream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You finally found it! Built in 2020. Four bedrooms, two baths, 1,884 square feet, two car garage. The layout is open concept across the main living area with a true split floor plan, primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402518
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Romario Gabbidon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Kindred Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

720 Kindred Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring energy efficient solar panels. This well designed layout offers abundant closet space, a full kitchen with a center island, and a dedicated dining area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404944
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Mattie Pointe community in Auburndale, FL. This huge home offers an open and functional floor plan, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin