Active
Property Photos
763 Egret Walk Lane
  1. Image 1 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  2. Image 2 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  3. Image 3 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  4. Image 4 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  5. Image 5 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  6. Image 6 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  7. Image 7 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  8. Image 8 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  9. Image 9 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  10. Image 10 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  11. Image 11 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  12. Image 12 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  13. Image 13 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  14. Image 14 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  15. Image 15 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  16. Image 16 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  17. Image 17 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  18. Image 18 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  19. Image 19 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  20. Image 20 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  21. Image 21 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  22. Image 22 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  23. Image 23 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  24. Image 24 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  25. Image 25 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  26. Image 26 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  27. Image 27 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  28. Image 28 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  29. Image 29 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  30. Image 30 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  31. Image 31 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  32. Image 32 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  33. Image 33 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  34. Image 34 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  35. Image 35 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  36. Image 36 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  37. Image 37 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  38. Image 38 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  39. Image 39 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  40. Image 40 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  41. Image 41 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  42. Image 42 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  43. Image 43 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  44. Image 44 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  45. Image 45 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  46. Image 46 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  47. Image 47 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  48. Image 48 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  49. Image 49 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  50. Image 50 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  51. Image 51 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  52. Image 52 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  53. Image 53 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  54. Image 54 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  55. Image 55 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  56. Image 56 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  57. Image 57 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  58. Image 58 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  59. Image 59 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  60. Image 60 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  61. Image 61 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  62. Image 62 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  63. Image 63 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  64. Image 64 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  65. Image 65 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  66. Image 66 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  67. Image 67 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  68. Image 68 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  69. Image 69 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  70. Image 70 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
  71. Image 71 For 763 Egret Walk Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $654,000

Address: 763 Egret Walk Lane, Venice, FL 34292

Description

Discover Your Dream Home at 763 Egret Walk Lane in the Highly Sought After Sawgrass Community, Venice, FL! This beautifully maintained home offers a spacious, light filled floor plan with high ceilings, elegant crown molding, oversized rooms, and abundant large windows that create a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. Enter through impressive double doors into a welcoming layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The private backyard is an entertainers paradise, featuring a freshly refinished pool, a cozy breakfast area with views of the water, and three sets of sliding glass doors that open to an expansive covered lanaiideal for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Additional highlights include a new roof (2025), hurricane shutters, ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, a separate laundry room, and a luxurious primary bath with soaking tub and separate shower. Best of all, this home sits on a quiet cul de sac with no flood zone. Residents enjoy low HOA fees, no CDD, and access to a welcoming clubhouse with a resort style pool, fitness center, and pickleball courts. The community is nestled amid over 50 acres of lakes and preserves surrounding the optional Waterford Golf Course. Just minutes away is charming downtown Venice, with its weekly farmers market, cultural events, diverse dining options, and pristine beaches. This is truly Florida living at its finestcome make this exceptional property your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 763 Egret Walk Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $654,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2874
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2140.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 238 SAWGRASS UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0401010012
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11542 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
$599,000.00 ($190.46 / sqft )

11542 Blackfin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HEATED POOL HOME WITH WATER VIEWS, OPEN LIVING SPACE, AND BEAUTIFUL OUTDOOR LIVING! This well maintained home features an inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522848
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$684,000.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

505 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional courtyard home providing a refined blend of comfort, style and privacy in The Venice Golf and Country Club and surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Golf membership immediately availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142272
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Moon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$649,900.00 ($137.81 / sqft )

593 Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Welcome to your private slice of Old Florida paradise on the Myakka River! Situated on just under an acre, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home includes den and Mother in law which of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142496
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nealey Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Sawgrass Bridge Road, VENICE, FL 34292
$734,900.00 ($233.08 / sqft )

539 Sawgrass Bridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular home was once the Builder's Model and shows beautifully. There are extra features with crown moldings, trim work, wooden beams, laminated wood flooring along with a golf and lakeview.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Burton Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1878 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$635,999.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

1878 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter Stoneybrook at Venice, youll feel right at home. This sought after, master planned community offers an exceptional lifestyle for both families and those enjoying retirement.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145272
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christina Sexton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Greenfield Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$775,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1305 Greenfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional 1+ acre, Venice Acres family compound features multi homes (5 bedrooms, 5 baths) attached through a covered veranda that also leads to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4988 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375264
  2. Provided by MUNICH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Munich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Cedarbrook Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$667,590.00 ($205.92 / sqft )

360 Cedarbrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the Venice Golf & Country Club, where luxury living meets an lively, resort style lifestyle (membership required). This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494698
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin