Active
Property Photos
5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 5112 Bayshore Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33611

Description

Nice and spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom unit available. This property has a brand new roof, and has had the kitchen and downstairs bathroom updated within the past few years. The kitchen has been opened up for a more open floorplan. Kitchen updates include white shaker cabinets, tile backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, small pantry, and more. The unit has a 1 car garage, back deck, additional balcony off of the master suite, high ceilings in the living room, etc. Other features include a fireplace, window treatments, ceiling fans, inside laundry closet on second floor, large master suite with walk in closet and dual vanities. Convenient South Tampa location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5112 Bayshore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1564.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Ballast Point-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: COLONY KEY LOT 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-11-30-18-40C-000000-00019.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2848 Bayshore Trails Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$585,000.00 ($148.10 / sqft )

2848 Bayshore Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bayshore Trails, a tree lined, gated community of just 57 homes set along a quiet brick paved street in South Tampa, known for its privacy, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8245920
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Hansen Manor Lane, TAMPA, FL 33611
$635,000.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

2904 Hansen Manor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Mediterranean style townhouse just blocks from Bayshore Drive and only 10 minutes from MacDill Air Force Base! This beautifully maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Bayshore Boulevard 14, TAMPA, FL 33611
$550,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

5203 Bayshore Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just steps from iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this beautifully updated townhome sits within Colony Oaks a quaint, private enclave shared with just 14 other residences in the heart of South Tampa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500687
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Montana Wynant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Mcelroy Avenue 7, TAMPA, FL 33611
$499,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4810 Mcelroy Avenue 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of South Tampa, where modern elegance meets unbeatable convenience. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502982
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Josh Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5112 Bayshore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$549,900.00 ($311.74 / sqft )

5112 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom unit available. This property has a brand new roof, and has had the kitchen and downstairs bathroom updated within the past few years. The kitchen has been o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507941
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin