Active
Property Photos
1602 North Bay Street
  1. Image 1 For 1602 North Bay Street
  2. Image 2 For 1602 North Bay Street
  3. Image 3 For 1602 North Bay Street
  4. Image 4 For 1602 North Bay Street
  5. Image 5 For 1602 North Bay Street
  6. Image 6 For 1602 North Bay Street
  7. Image 7 For 1602 North Bay Street
  8. Image 8 For 1602 North Bay Street
  9. Image 9 For 1602 North Bay Street
  10. Image 10 For 1602 North Bay Street
  11. Image 11 For 1602 North Bay Street
  12. Image 12 For 1602 North Bay Street
  13. Image 13 For 1602 North Bay Street
  14. Image 14 For 1602 North Bay Street
  15. Image 15 For 1602 North Bay Street
  16. Image 16 For 1602 North Bay Street
  17. Image 17 For 1602 North Bay Street
  18. Image 18 For 1602 North Bay Street
  19. Image 19 For 1602 North Bay Street
  20. Image 20 For 1602 North Bay Street
  21. Image 21 For 1602 North Bay Street
  22. Image 22 For 1602 North Bay Street
  23. Image 23 For 1602 North Bay Street
  24. Image 24 For 1602 North Bay Street
  25. Image 25 For 1602 North Bay Street
  26. Image 26 For 1602 North Bay Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 1602 North Bay Street, Tampa, FL 33610

Description

This newer construction home was recently renovated and includes new paint, and new upgraded kitchen cabinets with beautiful, granite countertops. It features a modern open floor plan, and it is located in a very quiet neighborhood. View this gem today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508283 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1602 North Bay Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-06-29-19-4BL-000011-00009.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2615 Curtis Street More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494758
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,999.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1608 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Old Seminole Heights community. Featuring spacious bedrooms, neutral colors throughout the home and a pet friendly property. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400668
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3724 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,188 sq. ft. of modern living space in a quiet Tampa neighborhood. Step inside to a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481112
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Clifton Street A, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,249.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2016 Clifton Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This recently remodeled property features a brand new kitchen, new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, and new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491314
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3917 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,350.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

3917 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, completely remodeled home at 3917 E Hanna Ave in Tampa! This updated property now features modern finishes and an added bathroom, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy nearby enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491795
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492229
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin