Active
Property Photos
470 3rd Street S 613
  1. Image 1 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  2. Image 2 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  3. Image 3 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  4. Image 4 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  5. Image 5 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  6. Image 6 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  7. Image 7 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  8. Image 8 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  9. Image 9 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  10. Image 10 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  11. Image 11 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  12. Image 12 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  13. Image 13 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  14. Image 14 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  15. Image 15 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  16. Image 16 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  17. Image 17 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  18. Image 18 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  19. Image 19 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  20. Image 20 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  21. Image 21 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  22. Image 22 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  23. Image 23 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  24. Image 24 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  25. Image 25 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  26. Image 26 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  27. Image 27 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  28. Image 28 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  29. Image 29 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  30. Image 30 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  31. Image 31 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  32. Image 32 For 470 3rd Street S 613
  33. Image 33 For 470 3rd Street S 613
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

Address: 470 3rd Street S 613, St Petersburg, FL 33701

Description

Nestled in the heart of downtown St Pete, this beautifully maintained condo overlooks the sparkling waters of Tampa Bay and lush green views of the city. Pack your bags and move right into this turn key space, which includes all furnishings right down to the dishes! The open floor plan is bright and airy thanks to the stunning floor to ceiling windows lining every exterior wall of the condo. The updated galley kitchen features stainless steel appliances, hardwood cabinetry, and a breakfast bar inclusive of both storage and seating. This practical layout offers a large living space and separate dining area, both spanning over beautiful and durable vinyl flooring. The spacious bedroom includes a large walk in closet, which is one of two walk in closets in the condo. An oversized balcony is an extension of the living space, where you can relax, entertain, and watch the small planes come and go from the nearby Alfred Whitted Airport. As an additional feature, this specific condo benefits from the convenience of a covered parking space! The Beacon includes many enjoyable amenities, such as a 24 hour fitness center, rooftop deck, secured entry, night and weekend security, glistening pool with loungers and private cabanas, grilling and outdoor dining area free for your use, and guest parking! Enjoy a remarkably low electric bill, with the cost of heat and a/c included in your HOA fee. Welcome to the resort lifestyle: in the heart of a walkable downtown, just steps from endless bars and restaurants to explore, sporting events and entertainment, world class arts and culture, a stunning new pier, and all of the benefits of waterfront living without the responsibility. Here you will not only own a part of St Petersburg, you will be a part of it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 470 3rd Street S 613
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 811
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 811.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, OutsideCityLimits, NearPublicTransit, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Laundry, Other, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Other, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 914.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: BEACON ON 3RD ST, THE CONDO UNIT 613 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-06019-000-0613
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 613
  • View: Bay, City, Pool, TreesWoods, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 318, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$250,000.00 ($511.25 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, FL! This beautiful updated condo on the third floor offers a large balcony, comfort, convenience, and all the amenities you wouldn't expect i

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884389
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 322, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$299,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless city living in this tastefully remodeled one bedroom, one bath corner unit at The Beacon on Third. Perfectly positioned at the end of the hall near the stairwell, this 3rd floor home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438583
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 921, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$289,000.00 ($336.44 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the heart of Downtown St Petersburg, within walking distance to all of your wants and needs, youll find this lovingly maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo overlooking it all. The moment you s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447987
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$299,000.00 ($453.03 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 403 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Perfectly positioned for USF students and medical professionals, this beautifully updated condo in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg offers the ultimate live work convenience. Freshly painted with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449756
  2. Provided by ROE REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Wassmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$299,000.00 ($453.03 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 404 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450305
  2. Provided by ROE REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Wassmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 4th Avenue N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$259,900.00 ($367.61 / sqft )

130 4th Avenue N 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at its finest in the heart of St. Petersburg. This one bedroom, one bath corner unit offers abundant natural light, a private balcony, and beautiful light hardwood floors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Bunni Longwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 612, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$265,000.00 ($332.08 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into stylish, low maintenance living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg! This one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a downtown lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493303
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Herzfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 10th Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$270,000.00 ($509.43 / sqft )

145 10th Avenue N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pan Americanmid century modern tucked into the highly sought after Old Northeast (X Flood Zone). Built in 1955, this classic two story building captures the essence of timeless design w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499402
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin