Active
Property Photos
710 77th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 710 77th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 710 77th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 710 77th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 710 77th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 710 77th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 710 77th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 710 77th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 710 77th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 710 77th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 710 77th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 710 77th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 710 77th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 710 77th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 710 77th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 710 77th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 710 77th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 710 77th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 710 77th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 710 77th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 710 77th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 710 77th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 710 77th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 710 77th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 710 77th Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 710 77th Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 710 77th Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 710 77th Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 710 77th Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 710 77th Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 710 77th Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 710 77th Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 710 77th Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 710 77th Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 710 77th Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 710 77th Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 710 77th Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 710 77th Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 710 77th Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 710 77th Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 710 77th Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 710 77th Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 710 77th Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 710 77th Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 710 77th Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 710 77th Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 710 77th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 710 77th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32607

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious .44 acre lot with no HOA. Thoughtfully remodeled throughout, both bathrooms feature modern finishes, while the kitchen boasts granite countertops, a cozy coffee nook, and a convenient eat in counter seating areaperfect for casual dining and entertaining. Inside, you will also find a warm and spacious living room featuring a large stone wood burning fireplace, a laundry room with storage and attic access, and a bright Florida room offering additional flexible living space. Major updates include a newer roof, energy efficient windows, newer water heater, and a freshly painted exterior. The home is fully landscaped front and back with an installed sprinkler system, creating a lush and inviting outdoor setting. Enjoy Florida living at its best with multiple outdoor entertaining spaces, including a large back deck ideal for grilling and gathering, a dedicated fire pit area, and a charming front porch with a storage closet. The backyard is fully fenced for privacy and pets. This property is designed for convenience and versatility, offering RV or boat parking, a 30 amp RV hookup, a long driveway with space for 4+ vehicles, and a 12x24 storage shed. Located just minutes from the University of Florida (approx. 15min/6 miles), Archer Road, major hospitals, restaurants, and I 75this home offers both comfort and unbeatable convenience. Pet friendly, move in ready, and full of charmthis one has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 710 77th Terrace
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, PrivateYard, RainGutters, RvHookup, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1578.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OversizedLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Myra Terwilliger Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: NaturalGas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, NaturalGasConnected, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, WindowTreatments, Attic, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: WESTCHESTER MANOR PB K-24 LOT 81 OR 1750/1025
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06656-700-081
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6737 13th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$419,000.00 ($168.48 / sqft )

6737 13th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask how to buy this home with NO money down or receive a $10,000 lender credit from TD Bank! Welcome to Grand Oaks one of Southwest Gainesvilles most desirable pool communities where lifestyle, lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719944
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Mercier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 67th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$409,900.00 ($168.89 / sqft )

1100 67th Way New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Exceptional opportunity in this community with $10,000 in incentives or 100% financing available through multiple local lenders. A rare chance to make homeownership more

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536222
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jason Leverette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 67th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$429,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

1402 67th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed, nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner lot home with an airy open floor plan, with 9 foot ceilings throughout and thoughtful upgrades! Step inside to bright, connected living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536439
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact K.C. Harder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 67th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$395,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

1759 67th Circle More Like This

Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded home in the desirable Grand Oaks at Tower community? This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537774
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Lindsay Akri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 67th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$394,900.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

1054 67th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned near OAK HALL SCHOOL, one of Gainesvilles premier private schools, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537945
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Chirayu Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 67th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

1452 67th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new in Grand Oaks, this 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home shows and lives like a model. Why better than new? Here's a list of some of the buyer added upgrades and additions that make this home sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Todd Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 67th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$405,900.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

1072 67th Way New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Lot 227 in the final phase of Grand Oaks. Exceptional opportunity in this community with $10,000 in incentives or 100% financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538111
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Allison Ables Janes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6742 10th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$395,000.00 ($182.45 / sqft )

6742 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A quiet, winding street leads up to this like new three bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with a hardiboard exterior, stacked stone accents and a welcoming front porch. The entry foyer allows space for a consol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539377
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Roslyn Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 28th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

315 28th Street More Like This

Just a few blocks from UF Law School and main campus! This 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of proximity and peace of mind with a brand new 2025 roof. The house has 2 separate living areas, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539718
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 76th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$430,000.00 ($125.88 / sqft )

2023 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Reserve community of Gainesville with an extremely low HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin