Active
Property Photos
670 Milan Drive
  1. Image 1 For 670 Milan Drive
  2. Image 2 For 670 Milan Drive
  3. Image 3 For 670 Milan Drive
  4. Image 4 For 670 Milan Drive
  5. Image 5 For 670 Milan Drive
  6. Image 6 For 670 Milan Drive
  7. Image 7 For 670 Milan Drive
  8. Image 8 For 670 Milan Drive
  9. Image 9 For 670 Milan Drive
  10. Image 10 For 670 Milan Drive
  11. Image 11 For 670 Milan Drive
  12. Image 12 For 670 Milan Drive
  13. Image 13 For 670 Milan Drive
  14. Image 14 For 670 Milan Drive
  15. Image 15 For 670 Milan Drive
  16. Image 16 For 670 Milan Drive
  17. Image 17 For 670 Milan Drive
  18. Image 18 For 670 Milan Drive
  19. Image 19 For 670 Milan Drive
  20. Image 20 For 670 Milan Drive
  21. Image 21 For 670 Milan Drive
  22. Image 22 For 670 Milan Drive
  23. Image 23 For 670 Milan Drive
  24. Image 24 For 670 Milan Drive
  25. Image 25 For 670 Milan Drive
  26. Image 26 For 670 Milan Drive
  27. Image 27 For 670 Milan Drive
  28. Image 28 For 670 Milan Drive
  29. Image 29 For 670 Milan Drive
  30. Image 30 For 670 Milan Drive
  31. Image 31 For 670 Milan Drive
  32. Image 32 For 670 Milan Drive
  33. Image 33 For 670 Milan Drive
  34. Image 34 For 670 Milan Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 670 Milan Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Poinciana Village offering 1,823 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the soaring vaulted ceilings and bright, open layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, kitchen, and family room, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a standout feature with stainless steel appliances, a large center island with built in range, breakfast bar seating, and an abundance of cabinet and counter space. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while the primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat complete with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. Step outside and discover the true heart of the home. The oversized screened lanai and sparkling in ground pool create an inviting outdoor oasis perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings year round. Beyond the lanai, the fully fenced backyard includes a custom built covered entertainment area with built in seating, ideal for grilling, dining, and enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near grocery stores, healthcare facilities, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers easy access for commuting while keeping everyday essentials close by. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 670 Milan Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2529
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, Lighting
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1823.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Koa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V 1 NBD 2 PB 3 PG 17 BLK 1511 LOT 20 1/27/28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6118-1511-0200
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4988 Bond Street W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$329,900.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

4988 Bond Street W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****SHORT SALE *** SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED ****the sale of this property is subject to bank approval of price , Beautiful property with pool , located in the desirable gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133901
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Consuelo Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Marg Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

2646 Marg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated seller! Offering $10K buyer credit at closinguse it toward a new roof, closing costs, or rate buy down.*** Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Trafalgar Village Fully Furnished & Turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136516
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Maricopa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$335,000.00 ($109.87 / sqft )

577 Maricopa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property features a private pool and a fully equipped mother in law suite, which includes one bedroom, one bathroom, and a comfortable living areaideal for guests or extended family.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149059
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 834 Oglethorpe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$370,000.00 ($108.44 / sqft )

834 Oglethorpe Court More Like This

Here's an affordable 2 story house with the space you need and some extras you need. New tiles on the first flood, the Roof was replaced on 2018. This home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Dessalines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,369.00 ($153.73 / sqft )

5801 Portico Place New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Larger Lot | Deep Lot | Deep Backyard | Covered Patio | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 5801 Portico Plac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394755
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Crown Point Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$368,849.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

5423 Crown Point Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | North Facing Patio | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Falcon a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397913
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin