Active
Property Photos
4233 Stratford Drive D
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 4233 Stratford Drive D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $69,000

Address: 4233 Stratford Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and Affordable 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the 55+ Active and Gated Community of Beacon Square. All Newly done interiors. New Appliances, Cabinets, Luxury Vinyl Floors, Fixtures, Blinds, Front Door and back door. Very well kept Unit. This is Easy Living! Ready for you to move to Florida and walk out your front door and enjoy the Gorgeous Weather, Float in the Pool or Play Pool in the Clubhouse, Check out the Library for Books, Videos, CD's, Movies and so much more. Centrally located for Pharmacies, Groceries, Drs, Hospitals, Shopping and of course Beaches!!! You Don't Want to Miss Out on This Affordable Condo Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7883008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4233 Stratford Drive D
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $69,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 736.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, FloodZone, Paved, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michael Kramskiy
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO #4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 UNIT D BLDG 3066 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0380-30660-00D0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($74.95 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872472
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Sheldon Place 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($100.67 / sqft )

4235 Sheldon Place 4235 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REPOSITIONING* Welcome! This one bedroom, one bathroom cozy condo is the perfect place for you to call home. It features a spacious bedroom connected to a Florida room which can be used as stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7874172
  2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$70,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated, canal front home! All new Air Conditioning, Water Heater, Appliances and Cabinetry. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautiful first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 102 More Like This

Waterfront condo is a wonderful opportunity for the ultimate coastal living experience and / or as an investment. Priced to sell! This unit includes high impact windows and doors in its enclosed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($73.53 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, true 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condominium. This popular floor plan offers the 28 ft. Florida room & en suite master bath. Monthly association fee includes: internet & cable, water & sew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882462
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

4455 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS FOR AN ACCEPTED CONTRACT ON OR BEFORE MAY 31. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Alan Alcuaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering low maintenance living in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready home features newer tile flooring throughout, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Rustic Drive 4461, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$68,900.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

4461 Rustic Drive 4461 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION**Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, move in ready condo located within the gated 55+ community of The Gardens of Beacon Square. This charming on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Sheldon Place 4244, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,500.00 ($111.38 / sqft )

4244 Sheldon Place 4244 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD!! ALL AGES !! Located in the highly sought after Gardens of Beacon Square in New Port Richey, RARE FIND!! this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of affordability and Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884246
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin