Active
Property Photos
300 Florida Avenue 600f
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 300 Florida Avenue 600f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

For Lease or For Sale.Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start enjoying maintenance free waterfront living! This gorgeous condo is completely furnished. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this freshly painted home is sparkling clean and filled with upgrades: new A/C, new appliances, new washer and dryer, brand new roof (2024), new laminate floors, and even new hurricane rated windows for peace of mind. Youll love the spacious primary suite with its huge walk in closet and a cozy dressing area, perfect for getting ready for a night out in Tarpon Springs. The open great room flows into the dining area, creating the ideal space for entertaining or relaxing after a day by the water. Step outside to your patio with hurricane shutters (electric and manual) and take in the fresh Gulf breeze. Sunset Shores offers resort style amenities that make every day feel like a vacation: a solar heated pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, BBQ grills, and a community dock with breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and Sunset Park. Spend your days biking the Pinellas Trail, exploring the famous Sponge Docks, teeing off at nearby golf courses, or simply watching the sunset over the water. With HOA covering insurance, exterior maintenance, water, cable, internet, and trash, all you need to do is move in and enjoy the good life. Dont miss this newly updated, first floor gem, its the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885257 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Florida Avenue 600f
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1115.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cari Knaus/Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-27-15-88225-600-0006
  • Unit Number: 600F
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Callista Cay Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

810 Callista Cay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the desirable community of Callista Cay in Tarpon Springs. Perfectly positioned overlooking a water canal, this home offers a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,375.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1913 Whispering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Coppertree Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1415 Coppertree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home available for rent in a quiet Tarpon Springs neighborhood. This unfurnished home features tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391061
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1483 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Park the car, grab your things, and move right in! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Townhome is located in the exclusive Beckett Way Community. Conveniently located, maintenance free, and fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maksym Herasimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 52, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now! All inclusive waterfront living | marina views + gulf access | gated tarpon cove. This is the one people dont think exists. Waterfront. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1506 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury townhome offers spacious living & a modern, upscale atmosphere. The interior is designed with neutral tones & features high quality luxury vinyl & tile flooring throughout ensuring a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484381
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1461 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best. This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath with a large loft Townhome that sits minutes from everything. The Famous Greek sponge docks are short distance away. The Pinellas Trail is right o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Yasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1669 Seascape Circle 1669, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1669 Seascape Circle 1669 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes FULLY FURNISHED boasting Gulf access. It is in a peaceful community of 68 units, this property offers an all ages environment. This ground floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486980
  2. Provided by DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Ingrasselino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Forbes Trace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1136 Forbes Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom/2 Car garage located on a Corner lot is for Rent in Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487664
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Boyer Street 3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,099.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

401 Boyer Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 4 at 401 East Boyer Street features a thoughtfully arranged three bedroom, two bath layout within a six unit community located in the heart of Tarpon Springs. The unit is equipped with a refriger

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488328
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin