Active
Property Photos
4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

Address: 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the first floor in a 55 plus community. Great floor plan with a spacious living dining room combination. Primary bedroom with a private bathroom and a walk in closet with a stackable washer and dryer. Fresh paint in the living room and dining area. Hurricane windows. The monthly maintenance fee includes water/sewer, trash pick up, basic cable and wifi. Detached 1 car garage. Amenities include a heated pool, shuffleboard, recreation room and bbq area. Great location, very close to downtown new port richey. Pets are not permitted. Furniture negotiable. The condo is also available for rent for $1,475 a month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda Cleaver - Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL EMBASSY CONDO III OR 557 PG 274 BLDG 3-C & COMMON ELEMENTS & GARAGE #29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-17-064A-00C00-0030
  • Unit Number: 103 C
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4812 Jasper Drive 203, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$124,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

4812 Jasper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern coastal living condo in the desirable gulf harbors waterfront community, where the condo cover everything except electric. And cell phone. Hoa covers all homeowners insurance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259064
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place 4242, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($114.09 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont delay on this incredible two bedroom one bath, Garden level condo in beautiful New Port Richey! With a sparkling community pool to use at your leisure. As well as on site laundry. Just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230411
  2. Provided by BUXTON PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Ahmad Maki Kubba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6240047
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4231 Richmere Drive 3d, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$100,000.00 ($93.99 / sqft )

4231 Richmere Drive 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Affordably priced!! Welcome to quiet, relaxing, maintenance free living with a pool!! This updated & spotless 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the gated and secured 55+ neighborhood at the gardens at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871114
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 201, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium with optional gulf harbors beach club membership. Contemporary interior features newer windows, laminate flooring plus a washer & dryer! You will appreciat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874780
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Lanyard Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$108,500.00 ($83.21 / sqft )

3838 Lanyard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location **service or emotional pets allowed 55+ maintenance free ~ looking for a seasonal get away or full time florida residence, you do not want to miss this private, light bright, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875781
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo...fee covers: internet & cable, water and sewer, lawn service & trash removal, roof and exterior maintenance, manager on site, assigned covered parking, 2 pools (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875874
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$122,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 1 bedroom/ 1 bedroom/Den, 2 bath condo with an ensuite to the primary bedroom...the maintenance fee includes: community pools (1 heated), internet and cable, insurance on the building, escrow reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Amulet Drive 108, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5245 Amulet Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Model perfect first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Beautifully furnished including plantation shutters, a new refrigerator, range & dishwasher. Central heat & air unit, flooring plus the hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878684
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Prince Place 4209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

4209 Prince Place 4209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price the New Year !!!Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo, perfectly situated near Anclote Park and just minutes from downtown Tarpon Springs and New Port Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879512
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin