Active
Property Photos
3501 Austin Trail Lane
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 3501 Austin Trail Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 3501 Austin Trail Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565

Description

Welcome to your own private retreat, where country living meets everyday convenience on just under 1.25 acres. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and functionality. The property features a detached in law apartment complete with its own private bathroom, ideal for guests, multi generational living, a home office, or additional income potential. Inside, the home offers a warm and inviting layout highlighted by a cozy fireplace and comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the pool, expansive outdoor space, and peaceful setting that provides privacy while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Additional highlights include a newly paved driveway, ample room for parking, and endless potential for those seeking a property with room to spread out and enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 1.23 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1918.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MIDWAY ACRES LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-28-22-60C-000000-00006.0
  • Zoning Code: AS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4902 Five Acre Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$560,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

4902 Five Acre Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Discover the charm and elegance of this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Spanish style home, complete with bonus room and modern upgrades, all nestled on 1.9 acres of cleared land. This corner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8362974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Efrain Jovel PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5504 Bruton Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$699,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

5504 Bruton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Huge Price Reduction**Ready to Sell** Welcome to this rare find in Plant City! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on a meticulously maintained 4 acre property that must be seen to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432167
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Anthony Gaulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$575,999.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

3328 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | Pond View | Preserve View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Barbados at 3328 Lumber Falls Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452970
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$624,999.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

3209 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Suite | Large Kitchen Island | Extended Patio | Closet to Park New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458307
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Cypress Serenity Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$684,000.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

4702 Cypress Serenity Drive More Like This

Country Living on a quiet cut de sac! This custom built home is open, bright, spacious and blends beautifully with the surrounding landscape. The Verandah wraps around the house so you can experience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472729
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mary Gillam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$649,999.00 ($158.81 / sqft )

3116 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Home | Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Park | Oversized Garage | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483570
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Sam Allen Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$575,000.00 ($166.38 / sqft )

2780 Sam Allen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Charming Corner Lot Home on 1.5 Acres with Pool, Workshop & Exceptional Potential Set on a sprawling 1.5 acre agriculturally zoned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: L4957488
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Barile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4314 Strauss Road, Plant City, FL 33565
$699,900.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

4314 Strauss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your cabin in the woods dream where country charm, modern comfort, and wide open Florida living all come together on 2.19 private acres. This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom 3 bath log home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin