Active
Property Photos
828 23rd Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 828 23rd Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 828 23rd Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 828 23rd Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 828 23rd Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 828 23rd Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 828 23rd Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 828 23rd Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 828 23rd Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 828 23rd Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 828 23rd Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 828 23rd Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 828 23rd Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 828 23rd Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 828 23rd Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 828 23rd Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 828 23rd Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 828 23rd Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 828 23rd Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 828 23rd Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 828 23rd Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 828 23rd Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 828 23rd Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 828 23rd Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 828 23rd Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 828 23rd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 828 23rd Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169

Description

Charming coastal retreat. This furnished 3Bd, 2 Ba, 2 Car Garage home is located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Only a few homes to the ocean. The open floor plan living room, dining room combo with high ceilings and eat in kitchen makes this home perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing property. The living room has a lovely stone fireplace and abundant space to spread out and relax. The kitchen has been upgraded with stainless appliances, stone counter tops, wood cabinets and pantry. The primary suite has a walk in closet and the en suite has walk in shower while the guest bathroom has a skylight which floods the area with radiant light. Spacious Florida Room. Fenced back yard. The home has ceiling fans and tile floors throughout. Close to shopping, dining and outdoor recreation. Experience easy beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 828 23rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK V NEW SMYRNA BEACH MB 7 PG 29 PER OR 4667 PG 4670 PER OR 7202 PG 0578 PER OR 7202 PG 0573 PER OR 7908 PG 1174
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7422-01-54-0110
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215418
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive More Like This

Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home just moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beachside attractions that make New Smyrna Beach so desirable. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Gull Cove, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$670,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

4208 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Sea Woods 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Sea Woods community. This is the largest single family floorplan and it's ideally situated across from one of three community pools and one of four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223858
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Locust Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,999.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

922 Locust Street More Like This

Welcome to 922 Locust Avenue, an exceptional Central Beachside property located just steps from the shoreline in one of the most desirable and walkable areas of New Smyrna Beach. From this address you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224630
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Garfish Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$675,000.00 ($220.95 / sqft )

824 Garfish Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside retreat in New Smyrna Beach, perfectly positioned in the desirable Bethune Beach area. This versatile coastal property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403072
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085405
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$604,900.00 ($276.97 / sqft )

6318 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3/3 home with Ocean view and mother in law apartment. 2 kitchens . 2 living rooms. Perfect for your in laws or your guests. The mother in law apartment can also be rented if the owner lives up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085937
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Locust Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,999.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

922 Locust Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086704
  2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY RE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6956 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$749,000.00 ($189.72 / sqft )

6956 Turtlemound Road More Like This

Coastal charmer. This 2,464 square foot, four bedroom, three bath beach retreat is ideally just 1.5 blocks from the Atlantic Ocean. Go inside to discover soaring 10 foot ceilings, an abundance of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087346
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Mark Ehrli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin