Active
Property Photos
525 Lakebridge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  38. Image 38 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  39. Image 39 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  40. Image 40 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  41. Image 41 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  42. Image 42 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  43. Image 43 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  44. Image 44 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  45. Image 45 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  46. Image 46 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  47. Image 47 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  48. Image 48 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  49. Image 49 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  50. Image 50 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  51. Image 51 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  52. Image 52 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  53. Image 53 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  54. Image 54 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  55. Image 55 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  56. Image 56 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  57. Image 57 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  58. Image 58 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  59. Image 59 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  60. Image 60 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  61. Image 61 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  62. Image 62 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  63. Image 63 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  64. Image 64 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  65. Image 65 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  66. Image 66 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  67. Image 67 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  68. Image 68 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  69. Image 69 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  70. Image 70 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  71. Image 71 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  72. Image 72 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  73. Image 73 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  74. Image 74 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
  75. Image 75 For 525 Lakebridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $244,900

Address: 525 Lakebridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Lakefront townhome in the desirable Lakebridge community offering peaceful water views and a spacious, functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features just under 1,500 square feet of living space with generously sized rooms and abundant natural light throughout. The floor plan includes two master suites, each with a private bath, along with a large walk in closet providing ample storage. A convenient half bath is located on the main level. Enjoy serene lake views from the main living areas, creating a relaxing and inviting atmosphere. Previously used as a second residence, the property has been well maintained. Maintenance free living adds to the appeal, with the HOA maintaining the roof for added peace of mind. Ideally located in Ormond Beach near shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. An excellent opportunity to own a lakefront property in a sought after location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Lakebridge Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: S 16.95 FT LOT 12 & LOT 11 EXC S 17 FT LAKEVUE TRACT VI MB 38 PG 98 PER OR 5088 PG 3403 PER OR 6943 PG 4494
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4216-04-00-0120
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

4 Havenwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered aro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218734
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220967
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Maplewood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$238,000.00 ($94.22 / sqft )

15 Maplewood Trail More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION. The perfect investment opportunity, ready to rent property or move in immediately. 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Established neighborhood in the heart of Ormond Beach, close to banks,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223373
  2. Provided by Halifax Area Properties LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$267,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Spacious and adorable townhome located in a beautiful community in Ormond Beach. Close to everything and centrally located. This is a two bedroom 2.5 bath townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225247
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin