Active
Property Photos
15 Maplewood Trail
  1. Image 1 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  2. Image 2 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  3. Image 3 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  4. Image 4 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  5. Image 5 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  6. Image 6 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  7. Image 7 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  8. Image 8 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  9. Image 9 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  10. Image 10 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  11. Image 11 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  12. Image 12 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  13. Image 13 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  14. Image 14 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  15. Image 15 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  16. Image 16 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  17. Image 17 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  18. Image 18 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  19. Image 19 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  20. Image 20 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  21. Image 21 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  22. Image 22 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  23. Image 23 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  24. Image 24 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  25. Image 25 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  26. Image 26 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  27. Image 27 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  28. Image 28 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  29. Image 29 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  30. Image 30 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  31. Image 31 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  32. Image 32 For 15 Maplewood Trail
  33. Image 33 For 15 Maplewood Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $238,000

Address: 15 Maplewood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

PRICE REDUCTION. The perfect investment opportunity, ready to rent property or move in immediately. 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Established neighborhood in the heart of Ormond Beach, close to banks, restaurants, and Publix. Walking and biking trails, community pool and tennis/pickle ball courts. Also features a new roof approximately 5yrs old, new fence and vinyl floors through the entire house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1223373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Maplewood Trail
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $238,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 274
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Autumwood 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 AUTUMN WOOD II UNIT 1 MB 35 PGS 91 & 92 INC PER OR 4213 PG 532 PER OR 7331 PG 2099 PER OR 7790 PG 4336
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4217-07-00-0160
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

4 Havenwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered aro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218734
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220967
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lakebridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$244,900.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

525 Lakebridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakefront townhome in the desirable Lakebridge community offering peaceful water views and a spacious, functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features just under 1,500 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224277
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$267,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$230,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

223 Pine Cone Trail More Like This

Short Sale, In Foreclosure Welcome to The Trails, where modern convenience meets cozy charm in a tranquil setting. The living room boasts vaulted ceilings, a stunning coquina stone wood burning firepl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225435
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin