Active
Property Photos
844 Sugar House Drive
  1. Image 1 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  2. Image 2 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  3. Image 3 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  4. Image 4 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  5. Image 5 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  6. Image 6 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  7. Image 7 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  8. Image 8 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  9. Image 9 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  10. Image 10 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  11. Image 11 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  12. Image 12 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  13. Image 13 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  14. Image 14 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  15. Image 15 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  16. Image 16 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  17. Image 17 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  18. Image 18 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  19. Image 19 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  20. Image 20 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  21. Image 21 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  22. Image 22 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  23. Image 23 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  24. Image 24 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  25. Image 25 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  26. Image 26 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  27. Image 27 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  28. Image 28 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  29. Image 29 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  30. Image 30 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  31. Image 31 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  32. Image 32 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  33. Image 33 For 844 Sugar House Drive
  34. Image 34 For 844 Sugar House Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 844 Sugar House Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129

Description

Step inside this beautifully updated two story townhome, one of the larger units on the street with just under 1,500 square feet of well designed living space. From the moment you enter, the care and attention put into the home are immediately noticeable, creating a space that feels both polished and welcoming. The main level was completely remodeled in 2022, offering a modern kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. Soft close cabinetry, striking countertops, and durable tile flooring create a clean, contemporary feel while still being built for everyday living. The open layout allows for easy flow between spaces, making it comfortable for relaxing evenings or hosting friends and family. A convenient half bathroom on the first floor adds functionality that guests will appreciate. Upstairs, the layout truly sets this home apart. You'll find two spacious primary bedrooms, each with its own private en suite bathroom, creating a rare and highly desirable setup that offers flexibility for guests, roommates, or short term rental opportunities. Fresh paint and brand new carpet installed in 2024 give the upstairs a bright, refreshed feel. A remodeled bonus room provides additional versatility, making it ideal for a home office, workout space, media room, or hobby area. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and space to unwind, entertain, or let pets roam freely. The one car garage adds convenience, storage, and protection from the elements, making everyday living even easier. Beyond the cosmetic upgrades, this home offers confidence in its long term reliability. Major improvements include a new roof and air conditioner installed in 2021, a water heater replaced in 2023, LeafFilter gutters added in 2023 for simplified maintenance, and fresh siding at the front entry completed in 2024 to enhance curb appeal. Once you step outside the home and explore the surrounding area, the location makes daily life incredibly convenient. You're perfectly centrally located, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and grocery stores, making errands and dining out effortless. When it's time to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, you're approximately 15 minutes from the beach, the Daytona International Speedway, and the airport, giving you quick access to entertainment, travel, and coastal living. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, a vacation getaway, or an income producing property with short term rental potential, this townhome offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and location. With major updates already completed and a layout that stands out from the rest, this is an opportunity that is both practical and exciting. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this unique home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 844 Sugar House Drive
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 SUGAR FOREST PHASE I MB 34 PG 123 PER OR 1885 PGS 0910-0942 PER OR 4405 PG 4652 PER OR 5353 PGS 0911-0912 PER OR 5441 PG 1684 PER OR 6574 PG 4264 PER OR 8062 PG 2764 PER OR 8120 PG 3185
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6337-08-01-0160
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 165
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3552 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3552 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Excellent floor plan! 2 bedrooms upstairs with their own full baths and walk in closets as well as extra storage on the landing between the suites. Large kitchen with lots of cabinets and counterspace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219111
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

3522 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained and move in ready! This 2 story home has 2 main suites upstairs, each with their own full bathroom and walk in closet. Extra closet space on the landing between the 2 suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219136
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Bella Oaks Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$240,000.00 ($120.60 / sqft )

9 Bella Oaks Drive More Like This

Live easy in Bella Oaks, where modern living meets relaxed coastal charm. Step inside this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome and feel the natural light pour in through every corner. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219635
  2. Provided by Nexthome Endless Summer
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Amber Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$249,900.00

1045 Amber Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom townhome in Port Orange, perfectly situated right across from the community pool you can literally see your kids swimming from your kitchen! Brand NEW R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220560
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Pham Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

1616 Pham Drive More Like This

Up to $10,000 seller paid buyer closing costs. Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30) Discover your perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220691
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Spacious townhome in Port Orange. Beautiful floors, kitchen with breakfast bar and HUGE enclosed rear patio. Both bedrooms have walk in closets. Both have their own private bathroom. One with tub/show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222317
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Forest Branch Drive D, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

3554 Forest Branch Drive D More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in central location of Port Orange. Both upstairs bedrooms have walk in closets as well as full bathrooms. One bathroom has shower/tub while the other has easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222354
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Coulter Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$295,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

1680 Coulter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1680 Coulter Lane in the heart of Port Orange, a beautifully maintained townhome offering space, comfort, and major system updates for true peace of mind. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223618
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

1303 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen, appliances, flooring, and paint. Move in Ready Just UNPACK! Both bedrooms are upstairs with one having an ensuite bathroom. Convenient h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223743
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Bella Lago Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($138.95 / sqft )

60 Bella Lago Circle More Like This

Rare End Unit Townhome with Breathtaking Water Views! Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome with water views a truly rare upgrade, as only 9 units in the en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin