Active
Property Photos
178 Moonstone Court
  1. Image 1 For 178 Moonstone Court
  2. Image 2 For 178 Moonstone Court
  3. Image 3 For 178 Moonstone Court
  4. Image 4 For 178 Moonstone Court
  5. Image 5 For 178 Moonstone Court
  6. Image 6 For 178 Moonstone Court
  7. Image 7 For 178 Moonstone Court
  8. Image 8 For 178 Moonstone Court
  9. Image 9 For 178 Moonstone Court
  10. Image 10 For 178 Moonstone Court
  11. Image 11 For 178 Moonstone Court
  12. Image 12 For 178 Moonstone Court
  13. Image 13 For 178 Moonstone Court
  14. Image 14 For 178 Moonstone Court
  15. Image 15 For 178 Moonstone Court
  16. Image 16 For 178 Moonstone Court
  17. Image 17 For 178 Moonstone Court
  18. Image 18 For 178 Moonstone Court
  19. Image 19 For 178 Moonstone Court
  20. Image 20 For 178 Moonstone Court
  21. Image 21 For 178 Moonstone Court
  22. Image 22 For 178 Moonstone Court
  23. Image 23 For 178 Moonstone Court
  24. Image 24 For 178 Moonstone Court
  25. Image 25 For 178 Moonstone Court
  26. Image 26 For 178 Moonstone Court
  27. Image 27 For 178 Moonstone Court
  28. Image 28 For 178 Moonstone Court
  29. Image 29 For 178 Moonstone Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,000

Address: 178 Moonstone Court, Port Orange, FL 32129

Description

Completely renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome located in Port Orange! Enjoy the community pool and low HOA including lawn maintenance! This corner unit has high end finishes that will delight you at every turn. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the main area for ease of maintenance. Kitchen features new solid wood soft close cabinetry, solid wood countertops, pantry, stainless steel appliance package, and kitchen island for ample prep space and gatherings. Both bathrooms have tiled showers and modern accents. Newly painted with a welcoming neutral color pallet to match your decor. If you're looking for a low maintenance lifestyle and less than 10 minutes to the beach, this home is for you! All of your major ticket items have already been taken care of NEW ROOF (2023), HVAC (2023), and WATER HEATER (2025). Fully fenced courtyard for privacy. Sit, relax, or entertain on your front covered porch and take in the serene nature or sit inside by the ambiance of the fireplace. This unit is nestled at the rear of the community. Owner has never lived in the unit full time but has maintained and renovated it as a forever home. A truly move in ready unit! All information intended to be accurate, but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 178 Moonstone Court
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Parking Lot
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Southern States Management - Laura Hall
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat
  • Legal Description: S 55 FT OF N 650.5 FT OF W 46.5 FT OF E 260 FT OF LOT 2 BLK 17 & LOT 3 BLK 16 DUNLAWTON DB M PG 187 PER OR 4772 PG 3744 PER OR 5816 PGS 0143-0142 PER OR 7041 PG 4826
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6337-01-29-1780
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 103 Springwood Square, Port Orange, FL 32129
$199,900.00

103 Springwood Square More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Port Orange retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and freedomwith NO HOA restrictions and land ownership included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 93 Springwood Square, Port Orange, FL 32129
$199,900.00

93 Springwood Square More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$189,000.00 ($152.30 / sqft )

1304 Deer Springs Road More Like This

**updated**2 beds x 2. 5 bath townhome is a hidden gem just waiting for its new owner **newer kitchen** new bathroom vanities**freshly painted **centrally located in port orange**community pool**tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217988
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3552 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3552 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Excellent floor plan! 2 bedrooms upstairs with their own full baths and walk in closets as well as extra storage on the landing between the suites. Large kitchen with lots of cabinets and counterspace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219111
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

3522 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained and move in ready! This 2 story home has 2 main suites upstairs, each with their own full bathroom and walk in closet. Extra closet space on the landing between the 2 suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219136
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3552 Forest Branch Drive B, Port Orange, FL 32129
$210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

3552 Forest Branch Drive B More Like This

Single story townhome perfect for first time homebuyer or investor. New paint, new appliances, new lighting and new carpet in bedrooms. Split bedrooms, kitchen open to dining/living and spacious rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219153
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Bella Oaks Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$240,000.00 ($120.60 / sqft )

9 Bella Oaks Drive More Like This

Live easy in Bella Oaks, where modern living meets relaxed coastal charm. Step inside this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome and feel the natural light pour in through every corner. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219635
  2. Provided by Nexthome Endless Summer
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Amber Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$249,900.00

1045 Amber Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom townhome in Port Orange, perfectly situated right across from the community pool you can literally see your kids swimming from your kitchen! Brand NEW R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220560
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$209,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

1502 Deer Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1502 Deer Springs Road, a beautifully updated 2 story townhome in a quiet, established Port Orange community built by Vanacore Custom Builders, the original o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222184
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Spacious townhome in Port Orange. Beautiful floors, kitchen with breakfast bar and HUGE enclosed rear patio. Both bedrooms have walk in closets. Both have their own private bathroom. One with tub/show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222317
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin