Active
Property Photos
2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  1. Image 1 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  2. Image 2 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  3. Image 3 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  4. Image 4 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  5. Image 5 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  6. Image 6 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  7. Image 7 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  8. Image 8 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  9. Image 9 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  10. Image 10 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  11. Image 11 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  12. Image 12 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  13. Image 13 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  14. Image 14 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  15. Image 15 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  16. Image 16 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  17. Image 17 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  18. Image 18 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  19. Image 19 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  20. Image 20 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  21. Image 21 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  22. Image 22 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  23. Image 23 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  24. Image 24 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  25. Image 25 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  26. Image 26 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  27. Image 27 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  28. Image 28 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  29. Image 29 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  30. Image 30 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  31. Image 31 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  32. Image 32 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  33. Image 33 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  34. Image 34 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  35. Image 35 For 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,519

Address: 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

Enjoy easy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, two story townhouse style condo with an oversized one car garage. Located in a quiet community that allows one month rentals, it's a great option for your beach getaway or investment. The complex sits directly across from the beach and features a new walkover for convenient access. Inside, the open kitchen offers white cabinets, updated countertops, and a breakfast bar. The downstairs bath is beautifully updated, and the AC was replaced in 2023. Easy care laminate flooring downstairs. Relax on the brand new deck off the living room or the new upstairs balcony off the primary bedroom, both with ocean and pool views. The community has been refreshed with brand new balconies and upcoming exterior paint. Special assessments are paid, and reserves are in good shape. Awesome location just a few miles north of popular Granada Blvd with lots of shopping & restaurants. Life is SO much better at the beach!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2820 Ocean Shore Boulevard 15
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $249,519
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1709
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1032
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Madeira Villas North Condo
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 15 MADEIRA VILLA NORTH MB 31 PGS 174-177 INC PER OR 1473 PGS 0580-0611 INC PER OR 2020 PG 0520 PER DC 5258 PG 0843 PER OR 5447 PG 4814 PER OR 5488 PGS 1996-1999 INC PER OR 5494 PGS 2583-2584 PER OR 6683 PG 0534
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 3221-12-02-0150
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($255.39 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape! Nestled directly across from the pristine No Drive Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate beachside living experience. Situated on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119417
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$285,000.00

2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060 More Like This

Welcome to one of Ormond by the Sea's most desired locations, Windemere Shores! Enjoy Beautiful Direct Ocean Views from your 3rd floor 2 Bed 2 Bath completely furnished unit. Situated across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1203233
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

*** turn key updated beautifully furnished oceanview fairwind shores condo *** in the heart of ormond by the sea! A coastal community * with a small town feel like no other, and your no drive be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214993
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 More Like This

Step into coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217615
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$235,000.00

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218175
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 404, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$290,000.00

89 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Are you looking for an affordable, furnished beachfront escape? This Ormond Beach gem is among the least expensive direct oceanfront options in Central Florida! Expansive beach views set your daily sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219360
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$224,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120 More Like This

Completely remodeled Condo steps from the Ocean. Watch Beautiful Sunsets to the west or watch rocket launches and take in sounds of the ocean from your deck. Just a short walk to Tom Renick Park for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221364
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Seton Trail 8, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00

65 Seton Trail 8 More Like This

Renovated 1,050 sq ft beachside townhouse in Ormond Beach just steps from the ocean, offering dog friendly, low maintenance coastal living with walkable access to shops, cafs, and local dining. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222594
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$244,900.00 ($544.22 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304 More Like This

Oceanfront Studio Paradise Stunning Views & Prime Location! Wake up to breathtaking ocean views in this oceanfront studio condo! Enjoy coffee on your private balcony, watching dolphins play and s

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222620
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin