Active
Property Photos
1405 Ruthbern Road
  1. Image 1 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  2. Image 2 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  3. Image 3 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  4. Image 4 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  5. Image 5 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  6. Image 6 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  7. Image 7 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  8. Image 8 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  9. Image 9 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  10. Image 10 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  11. Image 11 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  12. Image 12 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  13. Image 13 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  14. Image 14 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  15. Image 15 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  16. Image 16 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  17. Image 17 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  18. Image 18 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  19. Image 19 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  20. Image 20 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  21. Image 21 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  22. Image 22 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  23. Image 23 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  24. Image 24 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  25. Image 25 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  26. Image 26 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  27. Image 27 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  28. Image 28 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  29. Image 29 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  30. Image 30 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  31. Image 31 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  32. Image 32 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  33. Image 33 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  34. Image 34 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  35. Image 35 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  36. Image 36 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  37. Image 37 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  38. Image 38 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  39. Image 39 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  40. Image 40 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  41. Image 41 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  42. Image 42 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  43. Image 43 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  44. Image 44 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  45. Image 45 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  46. Image 46 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  47. Image 47 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  48. Image 48 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  49. Image 49 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  50. Image 50 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  51. Image 51 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  52. Image 52 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  53. Image 53 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  54. Image 54 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  55. Image 55 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  56. Image 56 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  57. Image 57 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  58. Image 58 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
  59. Image 59 For 1405 Ruthbern Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 1405 Ruthbern Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Description

This beautiful, newly remodeled ranch in Fairway Estates is the epitome of move in ready. Featuring a thoughtful split floor plan with dual primary suites, this home offers maximum privacy and versatility for a variety of living arrangements. The expansive interior is highlighted by a sun drenched great room boasting vaulted ceilings, sun tunnels and a large front bay window fitted with custom plantation shutters. Recent renovations spared no expense, showcasing a designer kitchen with top of the line cabinetry, elegant stone countertops, and premium lighting. Both spacious bedrooms feature fully remodeled ensuite bathrooms equipped with new vanities, modern sinks, and upgraded fixtures, while a convenient hallway half bath is perfectly situated for guests. Indoor outdoor living is seamless thanks to the massive, glass enclosed Florida room that connects both suites and overlooks a private, park like backyard. The outdoor space is fully fenced and includes a dedicated fire pit area for crisp evenings, in your private back yard plus you have an oversized two car garage for works shop space. Ideally located in a quiet community, this home is just a 10 minute drive from the beach and provides easy access to major shopping, dining, and the area's premier educational institutions, including Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, Palmer College of Chiropractic, Daytona State College, and Bethune Cookman University.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1405 Ruthbern Road
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK 5 FAIRWAY UNIT 5 MB 32 PG 39 PER OR 2748 PG 0401 PER OR 7757 PG 0487 PER OR 7768 PG 0539 PER OR 8040 PG 4703 PER OR 8218 PG 1992
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5340-14-05-0150
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1404 Suwanee Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$300,000.00 ($113.55 / sqft )

1404 Suwanee Road More Like This

Don't miss out of this incredible opportunity to live right in the middle of it all!! So many improvements on this home make it the deal you need! Sprawl out in this over 1800 sq ft home. House painte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220231
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Spyglass Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$379,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

104 Spyglass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Set your sights on this freshly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Indigo Lakes. It has been lovingly owned by one family since it was built. It is just under 2000 square feet of trendy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222495
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

101 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Great sized 3 bedroom 3 full bath 2 car garage single family residence in Indigo. Fantastic living room full of natural light and a tall vaulted ceiling. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and a full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223600
  2. Provided by New Edge Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Fletcher Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$289,000.00 ($116.02 / sqft )

332 Fletcher Avenue More Like This

Discover the possibilities of this spacious 3 BR/2BA home with separate building including a one bedroom suite with full bathroom plus a large additional storage room on a triple lot with majestic tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223657
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$349,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

255 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the Pebble Creek section of Indigo! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a flexible layout with over 1900 sq ft under air. Both the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224109
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Crooked Stick Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$337,500.00 ($101.69 / sqft )

524 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Daytona Beach low maintenance home with 3 Beds including 2nd Floor Loft , 3 Full Baths, First floor Primary, Florida Room in Tranquil & Desirable location. Welcome to 524 Crooked Stick Drive nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Crooked Stick Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$337,500.00 ($101.69 / sqft )

524 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Kandi Schromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Glenbriar Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($102.95 / sqft )

317 Glenbriar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Concrete block and tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 317 Glenbriar offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,837 square feet with vaulted ceilings that give the main living area a more open, airy feel. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948609
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Kephart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Braeburn Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($97.42 / sqft )

101 Braeburn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1082477
  2. Provided by NEW EDGE REALTY
  3. Contact Ralph Padgett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Fletcher Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$289,000.00 ($116.02 / sqft )

332 Fletcher Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the possibilities of this spacious 3 BR/2BA home with separate building including a one bedroom suite with full bathroom plus a large additional storage room located on a triple lot with maje

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087509
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin