Active
Property Photos
6758 Capri Loop
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 6758 Capri Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

Address: 6758 Capri Loop, HERNANDO, FL 34442

Description

Welcome to this charming home set on a spacious, fully fenced and gated half acre lot. With 1,180 square feet of living space, it offers 3 nice sized bedrooms with a walk in closet in the master bedroom. 2 bathrooms, and a relaxing large open deck porch ideal for either relaxing or entertaining guests. The interior has been thoughtfully renovated, blending warmth and style with a seamless flow from room to roomcreating a space that feels both open and inviting. 2 lots totaling a half acre provides endless possibilities, whether you dream of a vibrant garden, an outdoor entertaining area, or simply room to spread out and enjoy this home is a must see! Conveniently located just minutes away from outdoor recreation and natural beauty, this move in ready home combines comfort, space, and opportunity. All thats missing is you! New Water softener filtration system recently installed in late 2024 along with a new hot water heater. Electrical panel and wiring updated early 2025. New A/C installed in 2022. Storage Shed is also included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM708477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6758 Capri Loop
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 258
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL COACH VLG UNREC SUB LOTS 7 & 8 BLK G DESC IN OR BK 1048 PG 413
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19E-17S-35-0000-2B0G0-0070
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: CLRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4880 Highland Park Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$225,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

4880 Highland Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and packed with over $100,000 in upgrades, this beautifully updated home on 1. 25 acres offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living in hernando. Great for income/inves

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723710
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Erica Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Winnetka Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$215,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

624 Winnetka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this move in ready manufactured home in Hernando, FL offers the space and freedom buyers are searching for 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1.34 acres of land in Citrus County with no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724200
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 River Road, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

6339 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Winchester Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$214,900.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

4540 Winchester Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Nicoletta Lingrosso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Vasser Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$199,884.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

2763 Vasser Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty with this BRAND NEW manufactured home, situated on your own lot, you own! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936467
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 River Road, Hernando, FL 34442
$210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

6339 River Road More Like This

Welcome to your own riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees. This f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854284
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Western Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$225,000.00 ($154.53 / sqft )

4830 Western Drive More Like This

The perfect three bedroom home on acreage with several out buildings and room to grow! Excellent location in Citrus County without deed restrictions! Country living at it's best! All homes in neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718358
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin