Active
Property Photos
10406 105th Court
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 10406 105th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 10406 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Stunning Beaumont in Longleaf Ridge! This beautiful new construction Beaumont model offers over 2,200 sq ft of stylish, open concept living in the highly sought after Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex room with French doors, and a 2 car garage with golf cart parking, this home is designed for modern living and effortless comfort. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, showcasing stainless steel appliances, staggered cabinets with crown molding, under cabinet lighting, quartz countertops, a large center island, and a spacious walk in pantry. The great room features tray ceilings and a 3 panel sliding door that opens to the screened lanaiperfect for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. The primary suite is a serene retreat with a tray ceiling, two windows overlooking the backyard, and a luxurious ensuite with a double quartz vanity, a zero entry tiled shower with a built in bench, and a generous walk in closet. Bedroom two offers a roomy closet and is conveniently located near the second full bath, complete with a quartz topped vanity and tub/shower combo. Located in the vibrant On Top of the World community, residents enjoy resort style amenities, golf, recreation, and an active lifestyle surrounded by natural beauty and modern convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM711615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10406 105th Court
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3039
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Beaumont
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2202.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528730848
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 187 ON TOP OF THE WORLD COMMUNITIES LONGLEAF RIDGE VII LOT 152
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-067-152
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7262 94th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$384,900.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

7262 94th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully, well maintained Johnstown model home located in the prestigious Stone Creek Del Webb (55+) master planned community. This move in ready home offers 2,122 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698442
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($134.85 / sqft )

10135 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia Model, a beautifully designed new construction home located in the desirable LongLeaf Ridge neighborhood at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709047
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10119 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$425,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

10119 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Willem model in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a versatile den/flex room and an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709817
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9071 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$360,000.00 ($100.06 / sqft )

9071 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Waterford home in Avalon on the GOLF COURSE. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World! The home has extensive updates thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711280
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9618 86th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$449,990.00 ($113.49 / sqft )

9618 86th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

As you drive over the Stonebridge entrance with its stunning flowers on both sides you will be entering your own private piece of paradise. Your new home is perfectly nestled in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713025
  2. Provided by OCALA TOWN COUNTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Wallenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin