Active
Property Photos
9855 85th Terrace Road A
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 9855 85th Terrace Road A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,500

Address: 9855 85th Terrace Road A, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Motivated Seller!! Bring an Offer!! Concrete block end unit villa located next to open green space and convenient guest parking. Updates include 2016 roof, 2019 HVAC, 2019 windows, and a 2019 screened lanai. Home has no carpet. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, new cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a solar tube, Additionally all of the appliances are less than six months old, and it opens to the family room. Living and dining areas provide ample space. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower, Bathroom has been remodeled. The guest bedroom is comfortably sized, and the guest bath has an updated ceramic tile walk in shower. The flooring in the bedrooms is vinyl wooden flooring. Outdoor living options include a front porch and a screened lanai. The garage includes a screen door. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical providers, and parks, with golf cart access to nearby shopping centers. The HOA fee includes lawn care, trash and recycling, basic Spectrum cable, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, irrigation water, exterior maintenance and insurance, 24/7 monitored gates, and use of community amenities, including pools, fitness centers, three golf courses, clubs, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM714152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9855 85th Terrace Road A
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $154,500
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1943
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1338.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT 9 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 065 BUILDING 1923 DWELLING A (9855-A SW 88TH TER RD)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1923-01
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716176
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716772
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin