Active
Property Photos
8851 97th Street B
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 8851 97th Street B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 8851 97th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Located in the gated 55+ golf course community of On Top of the World, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers 1,322 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features carpet throughout, AC replaced in 2024, roof replaced in 2018, and water heater replaced in 2022. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet and an additional flex area, ideal for a home office, reading nook, or craft space. The second bedroom is generously sized, perfect for guests or hobbies. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and a pantry. Upon entering the home, you are welcomed into a living room and dining room combo, providing a comfortable and functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy multiple outdoor living areas including a front porch perfect for morning sun, a lanai/bonus room, and a screened porch ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings while enjoying the breeze. The laundry is located inside the garage, which also offers ample storage and additional storage space. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including golf courses, clubhouses, pools, fitness centers, dog parks, on site restaurants, and a wide variety of social and recreational activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM716995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8851 97th Street B
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $63
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Charlotte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1322.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT 9 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 65 BUILDING 2011 DWELLING B (8851-B SW 97TH ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2011-02
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8666 92nd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($70.05 / sqft )

8666 92nd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On TOP OF THE WORLD: 2BR/2BA Villa with One car garage Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Ocala's most established 55+ communities. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8709 96th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$122,500.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

8709 96th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this bright spacious villa, perfect for anyone craving quiet comfort. As you approach the front porch you will notice the privacy right away; tall trees and landscaping provide peace so yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719882
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jackie Paffrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8575 90th Lane B, OCALA, FL 34481
$129,000.00 ($59.89 / sqft )

8575 90th Lane B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained Birmingham model villa features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1.5 car garage, making it perfect for embracing the vibrant Florida lifestyle. Important updates include a roof repl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720779
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Najada Babani Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8841 91st Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($73.55 / sqft )

8841 91st Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL DONT WAIT! This nicely maintained Birmingham Villa in On Top of The World has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an attached 1 car garage and 1,530 living sq ft. Updates include: a new AC in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722187
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
$150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104601
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 94th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$120,000.00 ($51.02 / sqft )

8660 94th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED! Furnished 2/2 Montgomery model features granite countertops in the kitchen, a GLASS ENCLOSED lanai, a 2017 roof, and a 2023 AC, offering comfort, value, and added space to make your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111104
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Raena Ratcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin