Active
Property Photos
8674 96th Street D
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 8674 96th Street D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

Address: 8674 96th Street D, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Birmingham Floor Plan Villa with relaxing front porch, , LVP Flooring throughout, No Carpet, HVAC (2022), Roof (2019), All New Windows (2026), Remodeled Kitchen and Baths, Granite Counters, and Expanded Garage with Overhead Storage. Don't miss this move in ready home at a great price. Activities include, but are not limited to, two state of the art fitness centers, 3 pools (2 outside; 1 inside), and another under construction, pickleball, billiards, archery, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horseshoes, woodworking shop, and library. A remote control flying field is onsite for the adventurous as well as three well maintained 18 hole golf courses and a 9 hole soon to come. There are more than 175 clubs and activities including cards, bingo, dance, theater, and miniature golf too. Enjoy live music and dance at the town square and golf cart access to three shopping centers. The World Equestrian Center is just 15 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM719037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8674 96th Street D
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BIRMINGHAM
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 061 BUILDING 1960 DWELLING D (8674D SW 96TH ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1960-04
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

10888 90th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy and affordable Florida living in this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated, 55+ Oak Run golf course community. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706599
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

9093 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEW: This popular Madison Model Single Family Courtyard Home located in the Williamsburg Neighborhood of On Top of the World, an Active Premiere Gated Golf Community and near the amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 94th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$186,500.00 ($86.50 / sqft )

8630 94th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now showing in ocala fl welcome to on top of the world (aka otow) your active gated golf course community. Otow is a fabulous community for the newly retired or for those who are just looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710679
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin